Six Foot Track Marathon - Teams Results - 10th March 2007

Female

Place Team Sex Team Total Scoring runners
1 KoolACTrunners (Gramp's Army)

1. Jackie Fairweather
2. Hubertien Wichers
3. Vanessa Haverd
4. Fleur Flanery
5. Anita Scherrer
6. Cathy Newman

F 4106 6
2 Sydney Striders F 3898 6
3 Terrigal Trotters F 2323 6
4 North Side Running Group F 2140 6
5 Kembla Joggers F 1621 6
6 Brisbane River City Runners F 1456 4
7 Vogel's Vixens F 1417 4
8 Newcastle Veterans F 702 1
9 Masai Warriors F 646 1
10 Knox Roadrunners F 641 1
11 Orange Runners F 557 1
12 B-Listers F 547 1
13 Fat Ass Racing Team F 530 1
14 Women Who Will F 347 1
15 Forster Tri Club F 261 1
16 Rac (S A Athletics Club) F 255 1
17 Alice Springs Running And Walking Club F 248 1
18 Westlakes Athletics Club F 228 2
19 Women Will Run F 213 1
20 Australian Defence Force F 199 1
21 Hills District Joggers F 140 1
22 Billys Bushies F 139 1
23 Athletics East F 119 1
24 Lapd Triathlon Club F 70 1

Male

Place Team Sex Team Total Scoring runners
1 KoolACTrunners (Gramp's Army)

1. Jonathan Blake
2. Trevor Jacobs
3. Anthony Scott
4. Stuart Doyle
5. David Osmond
6. Tim Sawkins

M 4789 6
2 Sydney Striders M 4677 6
3 Terrigal Trotters M 4618 6
4 Brisbane River City Runners M 4229 6
5 Kembla Joggers M 3832 6
6 Ba-Thirst Runners M 3717 6
7 Billys Bushies M 3608 6
8 North Side Running Group M 3605 6
9 Westlakes Athletics Club M 3519 6
10 Australian Defence Force M 3318 6
11 Sydney Marathon Clinic M 3199 6
12 Berowra Bush Runners M 3139 5
13 B-Listers M 3073 6
14 Bondi Brats M 2745 5
15 Newcastle Veterans M 2736 5
16 Turramurra Trotters M 2235 5
17 Sopac Triathlon Club M 2011 4
18 Wagga Wagga Road Runners M 1750 4
19 Hills District Joggers M 1643 6
20 Western Districts Joggers & Harriers M 1253 5
21 Yomping At The Bit M 1086 3
22 Vogel's Vixens M 1068 3
23 Wa Marathon Club M 1057 2
24 Coolrunning M 996 2
25 Studio One Newcastle M 933 3
26 Panthers Tri Club M 806 1
27 Maroochy Athletics Club M 805 1
28 Ashgrove Rangers Athletics Club M 804 1
29 Oggs Apsoa M 800 1
30 Studio One Newcastle M 792 1
31 Auckland Ymca M 785 1
32 Fit-For M 783 1
33 Central Coast Hash House Harriers M 775 1
34 Nelspruit Marathon Club / South Africa M 746 1
35 Rcb (Brussels) M 729 1
36 Challenger M 711 1
37 Cba Harriers No. 2 M 688 1
38 Team Crank M 687 1
39 Mona Vale Madness M 684 2
40 Sg Adelsberg M 676 1
41 Run Inn M 672 1
42 Stawell Athletics Club M 668 1
43 Act Run M 660 1
44 Fat Ass Racing Team M 652 2
45 Victory Sports M 645 1
46 North Sydney Bears M 629 1
47 Campbelltown Joggers M 619 3
48 Mt Wilson / Mt Irvine M 601 1
49 Hhh M 576 1
50 Skandia M 553 1
51 Diy M 546 1
52 Darwin Runners And Walkers Club M 544 1
53 Watagan Warriors M 525 1
54 Victorian Road Runners M 501 1
55 Forster Tri Club M 434 1
56 Kallangur Klappers M 399 2
57 Notches 07 M 391 1
58 Mac Tri M 389 1
59 Bankstown Sports M 367 1
60 Toowoomba Road Runners M 337 1
61 Woodstock Runners M 330 1
62 Masai Warriors M 325 1
63 Blue Mountains Joggers M 270 1
64 Orange Runners M 254 1
65 Townsville Road Runners M 238 1
66 Brookfield Runners M 232 1
67 Randwick Botany Harriers M 118 1
68 Warringah Triathlon Club M 96 1