Australian National Trail Ultramarathon Championships - 11th March 2006

The Australian National Trail Ultramarathon Championships is open to all runners that are members of A.U.R.A. (The Australian Ultrarunners Association).

Male

  1. Daniel Green 3:34:57
  2. Jonathan Blake 3:37:02
  3. Trevor Jacobs 3:38:26

Female

  1. Siri Terjesen 4:46:21
  2. Sharon Harrison 4:55:07
  3. Tamyka Bell 5:46:00
AURA Place First name Last name Finish time Category Overall 6FT position Age
1 Daniel GREEN 03:34:57 Male 30-39 2 31
2 Jonathan BLAKE 03:37:02 Male 40-49 3 40
3 Trevor JACOBS 03:38:26 Male 50-59 5 54
4 Tony FATTORINI 03:44:26 Male 30-39 8 31
5 Don WALLACE 03:46:43 Male 40-49 10 44
6 Tim SLOAN 03:51:08 Male 30-39 11 38
7 Chris HILLS 03:53:24 Male 20-29 12 20
8 David CRINITI 03:57:07 Male 20-29 16 27
9 Chris GRAHAM 04:01:24 Male 30-39 25 33
10 Greg LOVE 04:04:52 Male 50-59 26 51
11 Adam JORDON 04:04:53 Male 30-39 27 30
12 Andrew JOHNSON 04:11:45 Male 30-39 30 37
13 Ian WRIGHT 04:16:23 Male 50-59 37 51
14 Kelvin MARSHALL 04:29:18 Male 40-49 53 41
15 Adrian PEARCE 04:32:02 Male 30-39 56 38
16 Ian TWITE 04:37:48 Male 50-59 62 50
17 Adam BARRON 04:38:00 Male 30-39 63 31
18 William PROCTOR 04:42:46 Male 30-39 74 39
19 Siri TERJESEN 04:46:21 Female 30-39 85 30
20 Bruce RENWICK 04:48:36 Male 50-59 92 57
21 Wayne GREGORY 04:50:56 Male 40-49 99 47
22 John SEARSTON 04:51:45 Male 40-49 101 43
23 Sharon HARRISON 04:55:07 Female 30-39 108 37
24 Steve APPLEBY 04:55:08 Male 50-59 109 52
25 Martin FRYER 04:57:07 Male 40-49 121 44
26 Andrew HEWAT 04:57:09 Male 40-49 122 42
27 Michael CORLIS 05:00:20 Male 40-49 132 46
28 Philip MURPHY 05:00:47 Male 30-39 135 37
29 Stephen JACKSON 05:07:40 Male 40-49 158 48
30 Tim TURNER 05:09:11 Male 40-49 165 43
31 Max BOGENHUBER 05:10:10 Male 60-69 173 63
32 John ROBINS 05:13:04 Male 40-49 185 46
33 Rodney LADYMAN 05:22:30 Male 40-49 228 48
34 Darren KAEHNE 05:29:50 Male 30-39 256 35
35 Garry WISE 05:34:15 Male 50-59 279 59
36 Sean GREENHILL 05:41:33 Male 20-29 321 27
37 Tamyka BELL 05:46:00 Female 20-29 350 25
38 Glenn LOCKWOOD 05:54:04 Male 40-49 388 42
39 Chris DIXON 05:55:05 Male 40-49 392 45
40 Robert BOYCE 05:56:09 Male 40-49 399 44
41 David STYLES 05:59:00 Male 50-59 417 56
42 Nicholas THOMPSON 05:59:54 Male 40-49 422 43
43 Donald RODGERS 06:00:53 Male 50-59 429 54
44 Kylie MITCHELL 06:10:54 Female 30-39 475 32
45 Debbie WOODHEAD 06:12:42 Female 40-49 483 40
46 Bob FICKEL 06:14:46 Male 50-59 500 54
47 Stewart VINCENT 06:16:04 Male 50-59 509 59
48 Viviene KARTSOUNIS 06:23:00 Female 40-49 535 41
49 Peter LAHIFF 06:27:03 Male 70-79 550 70
50 Bernadette GREGORY 06:27:07 Female 30-39 551 32
51 Brendan MASON 06:42:32 Male 40-49 618 43
52 Louis COMMINS 06:44:03 Male 50-59 628 56
53 Richard MCCORMICK 06:47:17 Male 30-39 640 38
54 Bill THOMPSON 06:52:13 Male 60-69 658 62
55 Bill TOMICZEK 06:52:41 Male 50-59 662 59
56 Christopher JEFFERD 06:54:14 Male 50-59 668 53
57 Nick DRAYTON 06:58:17 Male 40-49 688 48
58 John LINDSAY 06:58:41 Male 50-59 690 57