Australian National Trail Ultramarathon Championships - 12th March 2005

The Australian National Trail Ultramarathon Championships is open to all runners that are members of A.U.R.A. (The Australian Ultrarunners Association).

AURA Place Name Time Category Sex Six Foot Place
1 Daniel Green 3:28:40.8 M3039   1
2 Jonathan Blake 3:36:22.3 M3039   4
3 Trevor Jacobs 3:37:49.3 M5059   5
4 Martin Fryer 4:03:52.6 M4049   14
5 Chris Graham 4:07:04.2 M3039   16
6 Greg Love 4:08:44.9 M5059   17
7 Ian Wright 4:19:37.8 M5059   23
8 Jo Petersen 4:23:39.3 M5059   31
9 Kelvin Marshall 4:29:27.3 M4049   43
10 David Hosking 4:31:38.0 M3039   44
11 Brett Worley 4:32:22.5 M2029   46
12 Dawn Tiller 4:32:34.4 F3039 F 47
13 David Byrnes 4:36:44.4 M5059   54
14 Julie Quinn 4:39:18.4 F3039 F 58
15 Bruce Renwick 4:41:26.8 M5059   63
16 Ian Roberts 4:45:33.8 M3039   73
17 William Proctor 4:46:19.1 M3039   74
18 Andrew Lennox 4:49:11.3 M4049   81
19 Stephen Jackson 4:50:51.1 M4049   87
20 Sean Greenhill 4:51:25.1 M2029   90
21 Philip Murphy 4:52:02.9 M3039   92
22 Patrick Mickan 4:59:21.6 M2029   118
23 Wayne Gregory 5:00:38.2 M4049   123
24 John Robins 5:01:02.2 M4049   126
25 Carol Baird 5:01:33.6 F5059 F 128
26 David Jenkins 5:02:21.1 M4049   131
27 Michael Corlis 5:03:30.6 M4049   132
28 Max Bogenhuber 5:11:33.6 M6069   151
29 Garry Wilson 5:27:43.0 M3039   208
30 David Baldwin 5:31:48.1 M3039   223
31 Tim Turner 5:36:02.8 M4049   247
32 Robert Carden 5:37:02.4 M3039   251
33 Steve Appleby 5:37:07.5 M5059   252
34 Jeremy Culver 5:39:18.6 M4049   260
35 Garry Wise 5:55:08.5 M5059   331
36 Louis Commins 5:56:27.0 M5059   340
37 Richard Bilewicz 6:00:36.0 M5059   359
38 Nick Thompson 6:01:09.1 M4049   362
39 Brendan Mason 6:10:13.5 M4049   393
40 Richard McCormick 6:10:57.5 M3039   396
41 Karin Kaehne 6:12:02.0 F3039 F 398
42 Stephany Howard 6:20:14.4 F3039 F 430
43 Dougal Langusch 6:22:25.4 M2029   438
44 John Lindsay 6:23:36.7 M5059   442
45 Bob Fickel 6:30:16.9 M5059   467
46 Peter Anderson 6:34:05.5 M5059   480
47 Nick Drayton 6:41:07.9 M4049   503
48 Viviene Kartsounis 6:41:08.9 F4049 F 504
49 Nick Thompson 7:10:32.8 M4049   571