Six Foot Track Marathon Results - 8th March 2003

See note on Gun time versus Net Time.

Pos Firstname Lastname Gun Time Net Time RaceNumber Age/Sex Category Place in Category Place in Sex Club
1 Paul Arthur 3:32:05 3:32:03.1 1 M3039 1 1  
2 Trevor Jacobs 3:42:27 3:42:24.6 96 M5059 1 2 AUST MOUNTAIN RUNNERS ASSOC - ACT TEAM
3 Jonathan Blake 3:43:37 3:43:33.0 10 M3039 2 3 ILLAWONG ATHLETICS
4 Tom Gleeson 3:49:00 3:48:58.5 14 M3039 3 4 ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB
5 Jonathan Worswick 3:50:56 3:50:46.3 5 M3039 4 5 SYDNEY STRIDERS
6 Adam Jordon 3:52:43 3:52:35.0 2 M2029 1 6 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
7 Damian Tancred 4:02:30 4:02:26.5 4 M2029 2 7 ATHLETICS EAST
8 Stephen Sayers 4:02:31 4:02:23.1 12 M3039 5 8 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
9 Craig Henderson 4:06:44 4:06:34.0 95 M3039 6 9  
10 Mark Cutcliffe 4:07:11 4:07:00.9 38 M3039 7 10 BILLYS BUSHIES
11 David Turner 4:07:57 4:07:41.9 6 M3039 8 11  
12 Kieron Thompson 4:08:07 4:07:58.0 9 M3039 9 12 FAT ASS RACING TEAM (F.A.R.T.)
13 Michael Taylor 4:13:06 4:12:55.3 691 M3039 10 13  
14 Eric Blum 4:13:34 4:13:23.1 639 M4049 1 14  
15 Rowil Ponta 4:13:47 4:13:38.7 703 M3039 11 15  
16 Peter Fitzpatrick 4:13:48 4:13:36.9 13 M5059 2 16 WAGGA WAGGA ROAD RUNNERS
17 Jim Villiers 4:14:32 4:14:23.1 25 M3039 12 17  
18 William Landers 4:14:32 4:14:25.9 41 M3039 13 18  
19 Martin Fryer 4:15:00 4:14:49.8 16 M4049 2 19 SYDNEY STRIDERS
20 Dean Hodgson 4:15:28 4:15:17.0 43 M3039 14 20 QANTAS RUNNING CLUB
21 Peter Le Busque 4:17:07 4:16:55.4 17 M4049 3 21 YAN YEAN ROAD RUNNERS
22 Stephen Cunningham 4:17:37 4:17:23.3 3 M3039 15 22 BILLYS BUSHIES
23 Martin Matthews 4:18:17 4:18:08.7 361 M2029 3 23 SYDNEY STRIDERS
24 Michael Corlis 4:18:51 4:18:36.9 58 M4049 4 24 AUST MOUNTAIN RUNNERS ASSOC - ACT TEAM
25 John Thornell 4:20:10 4:19:54.4 710 M3039 16 25 YOMPING AT THE BIT
26 Joel Mackay 4:22:15 4:22:02.4 232 M3039 17 26 SYDNEY STRIDERS
27 Richard Green 4:22:50 4:22:36.1 533 M2029 4 27 NORTH SYDNEY BEARS
28 David Vlotman 4:23:00 4:22:47.8 61 M3039 18 28 NORTH SYDNEY BEARS
29 Dawn Tiller 4:23:23 4:23:13.0 34 F3039 1 1 SYDNEY STRIDERS
30 Ronald Stolk 4:25:24 4:25:06.0 321 M3039 19 29 SYDNEY STRIDERS
31 Greg Donovan 4:25:50 4:25:38.4 8 M4049 5 30 SYDNEY STRIDERS
32 Paul Pacque 4:26:04 4:25:53.2 630 M4049 6 31 ESK VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
33 Brett Currie 4:26:09 4:25:57.4 24 M2029 5 32  
34 Andrew Lee 4:26:28 4:26:15.9 67 M3039 20 33  
35 Mark Tucker 4:27:08 4:26:55.0 26 M3039 21 34 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
36 Kelvin Marshall 4:27:11 4:26:58.6 20 M3039 22 35 SYDNEY STRIDERS
37 Andrew Taylor 4:27:14 4:27:05.2 532 M4049 7 36  
38 Robert Scoines 4:27:52 4:27:41.0 66 M4049 8 37 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
39 Adrian Pearce 4:28:59 4:28:47.8 519 M3039 23 38 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
40 Corallea Edwards 4:29:33 4:29:18.0 568 F4049 1 2  
41 Michael Gallagher 4:31:09 4:30:59.5 677 M2029 6 39  
42 Marcus White 4:32:01 4:31:44.6 324 M2029 7 40  
43 Mark Ashcroft 4:32:12 4:31:59.9 47 M3039 24 41 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
44 Tim Lindop 4:32:19 4:32:07.2 294 M3039 25 42 BONDI BRATS
45 Andrew Johnson 4:33:01 4:32:47.7 97 M3039 26 43  
46 Lance White 4:33:34 4:33:19.9 472 M3039 27 44 SYDNEY STRIDERS
47 Patrick Dellagiacoma 4:34:21 4:34:08.1 62 M3039 28 45  
48 Jeremy Baillie 4:34:50 4:34:37.5 35 M3039 29 46  
49 Richard Palmer 4:35:00 4:34:51.0 60 M3039 30 47 BONDI BRATS
50 Darren Salmon 4:35:25 4:35:15.9 542 M2029 8 48 BANKSTOWN SPORTS CLUB
51 Ian Wright 4:35:40 4:35:28.4 36 M4049 9 49 AUST MOUNTAIN RUNNERS ASSOC - ACT TEAM
52 Chris Thompson 4:36:50 4:36:38.1 59 M3039 31 50 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
53 Martin Dowson 4:37:13 4:37:01.0 554 M4049 10 51  
54 Eugen Schilter 4:37:46 4:37:34.6 137 M5059 3 52 RYDE ATHLETICS
55 Warwick Selby 4:38:10 4:37:57.3 42 M5059 4 53 SYDNEY STRIDERS
56 Danny Moore 4:38:49 4:38:34.4 40 M4049 11 54 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
57 John Gallagher 4:39:16 4:39:04.9 44 M3039 32 55 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
58 Paul Stein 4:39:44 4:39:29.6 39 M3039 33 56 FAT ASS RACING TEAM (F.A.R.T.)
59 Steve Hume 4:41:00 4:40:43.9 456 M3039 34 57 SYDNEY STRIDERS
60 Stuart Webster 4:42:46 4:42:32.4 22 M3039 35 58 STEAM SPORTS
61 Alexander Putnam 4:42:58 4:42:47.3 30 M2029 9 59 BRYMORE SCHOOL
62 Thomas Hegglin 4:43:48 4:43:36.1 653 M3039 36 60 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
63 Marco Bareiss 4:44:20 4:44:01.7 654 M4049 12 61 ILLAWONG ATHLETICS
64 Alan Watson 4:44:40 4:44:23.3 57 M5059 5 62 BILLYS BUSHIES
65 Liz Short 4:46:22 4:46:13.1 46 F5059 1 3 BILLYS BUSHIES
66 Steve Appleby 4:46:23 4:46:11.3 28 M4049 13 63 AUST MOUNTAIN RUNNERS ASSOC - ACT TEAM
67 Dunstan Bertschinger 4:46:50 4:46:45.6 370 M2029 10 64 BONDI BRATS
68 Ken Read 4:46:51 4:46:41.6 19 M4049 14 65 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
69 Jonathan Papalia 4:47:12 4:47:01.4 55 M3039 37 66 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
70 Frank Callaghan 4:47:23 4:47:01.0 310 M2029 11 67 TUGGERAH LAKES ATHLETICS
71 Adrian Spragg 4:48:07 4:47:57.2 101 M4049 15 68 SYDNEY STRIDERS
72 Marty Weston 4:48:13 4:47:57.9 516 M3039 38 69 KEMBLA JOGGERS
73 David Clear 4:48:21 4:48:10.7 37 M4049 16 70 SYDNEY STRIDERS
74 Paul Carmody 4:48:58 4:48:30.6 464 M2029 12 71  
75 Mark Nemeth 4:49:07 4:48:54.5 455 M4049 17 72 TOOHEY FOREST ORIENTEERING CLUB
76 James Cryer 4:49:35 4:49:23.8 156 M5059 6 73 SYDNEY STRIDERS
77 Paul Jackson 4:49:45 4:49:29.0 458 M3039 39 74 SYDNEY STRIDERS
78 James Cummins 4:50:34 4:50:26.2 716 M2029 13 75  
79 Brent Miles 4:50:58 4:50:46.5 53 M4049 18 76 BONDI BRATS
80 Kevin Collins 4:51:13 4:50:57.3 501 M4049 19 77  
81 Larry Lacey 4:51:32 4:51:16.8 577 M4049 20 78  
82 Simon Krantzcke 4:51:41 4:51:24.0 11 M3039 40 79 BILLYS BUSHIES
83 Rolf Kuelsen 4:52:08 4:51:53.9 75 M4049 21 80 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
84 Chris Graham 4:52:12 4:51:59.1 7 M3039 41 81 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
85 Angus Price 4:52:20 4:52:07.3 98 M3039 42 82 BONDI BRATS
86 Peter Hodges 4:52:24 4:52:14.6 613 M4049 22 83  
87 Dave Hromow 4:52:31 4:52:17.8 70 M3039 43 84 AUST MOUNTAIN RUNNERS ASSOC - ACT TEAM
88 Paul Ng 4:52:32 4:52:20.9 132 M3039 44 85 BILLYS BUSHIES
89 William Proctor 4:52:34 4:52:22.6 50 M3039 45 86  
90 Jordan Lefmann 4:52:37 4:52:29.5 189 M2029 14 87  
91 David King 4:52:40 4:52:28.6 708 M4049 23 88  
92 Adrian Jeffkins 4:53:01 4:52:46.8 49 M3039 46 89  
93 Greg Osborne 4:53:14 4:53:06.0 15 M3039 47 90 BILLYS BUSHIES
94 Martin Harry 4:53:48 4:53:35.6 705 M4049 24 91  
95 Kevin Barry 4:54:07 4:53:50.2 460 M3039 48 92  
96 David Carmody 4:54:11 4:53:42.1 651 M2029 15 93 WOODSTOCK RUNNERS
97 Kevin Dyson 4:54:21 4:54:08.4 608 M3039 49 94  
98 Alfred Bogenhuber 4:54:55 4:54:46.0 164 M6069 1 95 BILLYS BUSHIES
99 Derrick Murray 4:55:12 4:54:53.1 564 M4049 25 96  
100 Peter Goldsmith 4:55:26 4:55:15.9 48 M3039 50 97  
101 Chris Sterk 4:55:43 4:55:23.8 471 M2029 16 98  
102 Jan Fedrick 4:56:20 4:56:03.5 94 F4049 2 4  
103 Craig Rawson 4:56:48 4:56:32.3 675 M3039 51 99 PROACTIVE MULTISPORTS
104 Brian McPherson 4:57:40 4:57:23.7 319 M3039 52 100 TOOWOOMBA ROAD RUNNERS
105 Martin Lefmann 4:57:43 4:57:31.7 23 M3039 53 101  
106 Stuart Wagner 4:58:08 4:57:57.6 152 M3039 54 102  
107 Daniel Toole 4:58:13 4:58:04.2 293 M2029 17 103 BILLYS BUSHIES
108 David Cannings 4:58:34 4:58:22.9 21 M4049 26 104 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
109 Bart Cupitt 4:58:38 4:58:28.9 531 M3039 55 105 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
110 John Young 4:58:40 4:58:25.6 100 M3039 56 106 SYDNEY STRIDERS
111 Darren Benson 4:58:40 4:58:25.4 92 M2029 18 107 SYDNEY STRIDERS
112 Gary Kennedy 4:58:51 4:58:36.3 71 M4049 27 108 WAGGA WAGGA ROAD RUNNERS
113 Stephen Bingham 4:58:54 4:58:41.5 459 M4049 28 109  
114 David Parslow 4:59:13 4:59:05.1 556 M3039 57 110  
115 Ian Roberts 4:59:20 4:58:52.0 366 M3039 58 111 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN ROAD RUNNERS
116 Jeff Morehen 4:59:20 4:59:06.8 669 M4049 29 112 SYDNEY STRIDERS
117 Max Bogenhuber 4:59:20 4:59:04.6 63 M6069 2 113 BILLYS BUSHIES
118 Benny Hagberg 4:59:51 4:59:40.4 238 M4049 30 114 SYDNEY STRIDERS
119 Ian Twite 4:59:58 4:59:47.4 18 M4049 31 115 TRARALGON HARRIERS
120 John Comerford 5:00:11 4:59:53.6 486 M4049 32 116  
121 Dean Gavan 5:00:21 5:00:12.6 509 M3039 59 117  
122 Andrew Crawley 5:00:35 5:00:23.9 581 M2029 19 118  
123 Trevor Fairhurst 5:00:54 5:00:44.4 93 M3039 60 119 STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS
124 David Jerram 5:00:58 5:00:36.8 665 M3039 61 120  
125 Barry Rutter 5:00:59 5:00:43.5 54 M5059 7 121 SYDNEY STRIDERS
126 David Styles 5:01:03 5:00:53.3 113 M5059 8 122  
127 Paul Coull 5:01:25 5:01:15.9 342 M4049 33 123 BILLYS BUSHIES
128 David Coulter 5:01:46 5:01:36.7 162 M2029 20 124  
129 Eladio Garrido 5:02:18 5:02:08.4 138 M3039 62 125 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
130 Robert King 5:03:13 5:03:00.6 551 M3039 63 126 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
131 Ross Bill 5:04:20 5:04:07.9 33 M5059 9 127  
132 Sonia White 5:04:28 5:04:16.3 76 F4049 3 5 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
133 Martin Krause-Schikorr 5:05:04 5:04:51.1 311 M3039 64 128 YOMPING AT THE BIT
134 Mark Breasley 5:05:26 5:05:15.8 505 M3039 65 129  
135 John Uren 5:05:30 5:05:20.2 307 M5059 10 130  
136 Brendan Hatton 5:05:38 5:05:17.8 296 M2029 21 131 BILLYS BUSHIES
137 Colin Weekes 5:05:49 5:05:41.9 109 M4049 34 132 BONDI BRATS
138 Hernan Saez 5:06:16 5:06:16.4 118 M3039 66 133 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
139 Jason Tucker 5:07:01 5:06:47.7 591 M3039 67 134  
140 Owen Barnett 5:07:05 5:06:55.0 115 M4049 35 135 BILLYS BUSHIES
141 Bruce Craven 5:07:07 5:06:54.1 569 M3039 68 136 SYDNEY STRIDERS
142 Drew Shaw 5:07:20 5:07:06.3 51 M3039 69 137 BILLYS BUSHIES
143 Andrew Robertson 5:07:50 5:07:39.0 616 M3039 70 138  
144 Steve Tancred 5:07:55 5:07:44.7 316 M3039 71 139 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
145 David Beak 5:09:06 5:08:58.7 354 M4049 36 140 MR BEAKS RIBS
146 Philip Lawrence 5:09:18 5:09:01.1 345 M5059 11 141 RAINERS REBELS
147 Andrew Wigg 5:09:19 5:09:10.8 317 M2029 22 142  
148 Mark Sparshott 5:09:21 5:09:12.7 217 M3039 72 143 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
149 Alun Watkins 5:09:31 5:09:18.4 99 M5059 12 144 BONDI BRATS
150 Keith Morgan 5:09:44 5:09:33.3 196 M6069 3 145 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
151 Logan Galbraith 5:10:04 5:09:52.9 563 M3039 73 146  
152 Peter Lisle 5:10:20 5:10:05.0 64 M2029 23 147  
153 Fraser McGunnigle 5:10:30 5:09:58.1 619 M3039 74 148 NORTH SYDNEY BEARS
154 Ian Fedrick 5:10:39 5:10:18.4 336 M4049 37 149  
155 Thomas Boyd 5:11:05 5:10:54.3 474 M3039 75 150 KNOX ROADRUNNERS
156 Neville Sweetman 5:11:17 5:10:58.5 688 M4049 38 151 PCCCT INC
157 Paul Killeen 5:11:26 5:11:07.5 105 M4049 39 152  
158 Bill Lloyd 5:11:45 5:11:31.0 45 M5059 13 153 BILLYS BUSHIES
159 Anne Kidman 5:12:13 5:11:58.6 332 F4049 4 6 CENTRAL AUSTRALIAN ATHLETICS CLUB
160 Brian Smith 5:12:38 5:12:26.8 547 M4049 40 154  
161 Merry Gilles 5:12:44 5:12:20.6 628 M2029 24 155  
162 Stephen Urwin 5:13:26 5:13:14.1 32 M4049 41 156 SYDNEY STRIDERS
163 Tim Turner 5:13:46 5:13:33.5 337 M4049 42 157 FAT ASS RACING TEAM (F.A.R.T.)
164 Mark Wilson 5:14:08 5:13:51.2 697 M3039 76 158 SYDNEY STRIDERS
165 Ross Sinclair 5:14:11 5:13:52.0 595 M4049 43 159 SYDNEY STRIDERS
166 Greg Robinson 5:14:13 5:13:51.9 496 M3039 77 160  
167 Kerry Sparshott 5:14:25 5:14:10.6 91 F3039 2 7 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
168 Greg Coy 5:15:14 5:15:05.0 550 M4049 44 161 SYDNEY STRIDERS
169 Alan Ward 5:15:14 5:14:60.0 454 M4049 45 162  
170 John Van Yzendoorn 5:15:59 5:15:45.0 488 M3039 78 163 SYDNEY STRIDERS
171 Steffen Abe 5:16:33 5:16:18.3 74 M3039 79 164 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
172 Richard Marson 5:16:34 5:16:14.3 609 M4049 46 165 CUSTOMS JOGGERS
173 Malcolm Gamble 5:17:27 5:17:14.1 586 M3039 80 166  
174 Laima Wayne 5:17:51 5:17:37.0 80 F5059 2 8 BILLYS BUSHIES
175 John Sneddon 5:17:52 5:17:30.4 236 M5059 14 167 SYDNEY STRIDERS
176 Maureen O'Loughlin 5:18:21 5:18:05.4 79 F5059 3 9 RAINERS REBELS
177 Scott Campbell 5:18:32 5:18:21.1 72 M3039 81 168  
178 Garry Wilson 5:18:51 5:18:33.4 664 M3039 82 169  
179 Ian Morgan 5:18:54 5:18:30.3 353 M4049 47 170 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
180 Susan Morgan 5:19:21 5:19:07.5 87 F4049 5 10  
181 John Sellars 5:19:46 5:19:19.6 483 M5059 15 171 KALLANGUR KLAPPERS
182 Chris Tait 5:20:07 5:19:44.8 130 M4049 48 172  
183 Gwilym Funnell 5:20:23 5:20:08.6 340 M3039 83 173 YOMPING AT THE BIT
184 Stephen Bruggeman 5:20:48 5:20:37.9 359 M4049 49 174 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
185 Irving Underwood 5:21:55 5:21:46.9 367 M4049 50 175 TURRAMURRA TROTTERS
186 Philip Murphy 5:22:40 5:22:21.7 333 M3039 84 176  
187 Luis Vazquez-Recio 5:22:40 5:22:28.6 31 M4049 51 177 SYDNEY MARATHON CLINIC
188 Robert Smith 5:22:40 5:22:27.9 69 M5059 16 178 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
189 Terry Meehan 5:22:55 5:22:31.1 288 M3039 85 179  
190 Brian Pepper 5:23:12 5:22:54.1 480 M6069 4 180 BILLYS BUSHIES
191 Stephen Gray 5:23:23 5:23:10.9 56 M5059 17 181 BILLYS BUSHIES
192 Peter Strachan 5:23:46 5:23:31.5 188 M5059 18 182 HILLS DISTRICT JOGGERS
193 Andrew Bilsdon 5:24:02 5:23:43.1 718 M3039 86 183 SYDNEY STRIDERS
194 Steve Turner 5:24:18 5:24:01.5 522 M4049 52 184  
195 Jan Herrmann 5:24:23 5:24:09.4 253 M3039 87 185 FAT ASS RACING TEAM (F.A.R.T.)
196 Rodney Lovel 5:24:28 5:24:17.1 157 M5059 19 186 SYDNEY STRIDERS
197 Ian Green 5:24:31 5:24:05.4 169 M5059 20 187 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
198 Daniel Cole 5:25:14 5:24:58.3 497 M5059 21 188 VICTORIAN ROAD RUNNERS
199 Peter Counsell 5:25:17 5:25:03.8 224 M4049 53 189  
200 Anne MacSporran 5:25:29 5:25:15.7 84 F2029 1 11 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
201 Peter Tibbitts 5:25:57 5:25:40.0 121 M4049 54 190 BILLYS BUSHIES
202 Diane Clementson 5:26:57 5:26:43.8 82 F4049 6 12 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
203 Darren Smith 5:26:58 5:26:41.1 680 M2029 25 191  
204 Bill Higginson 5:27:12 5:26:55.9 273 M4049 55 192 WAGGA WAGGA ROAD RUNNERS
205 Tim Day 5:27:20 5:26:48.5 610 M2029 26 193  
206 Jared Potter 5:27:20 5:26:49.4 698 M2029 27 194  
207 David Austin 5:27:26 5:27:12.2 498 M4049 56 195  
208 David King 5:28:13 5:28:05.2 134 M5059 22 196 SYDNEY STRIDERS
209 Greg McCann 5:28:51 5:28:30.1 584 M4049 57 197 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
210 Teresa Burgess 5:28:51 5:28:35.5 89 F4049 7 13 GRIFFITH FERAL TRI-ARDS
211 Dennis Nel 5:28:53 5:28:27.6 325 M4049 58 198 SYDNEY STRIDERS
212 Andrew Meenahan 5:29:13 5:29:03.1 308 M4049 59 199  
213 Stephen Bond 5:29:14 5:28:50.2 292 M5059 23 200  
214 Jill Pattison 5:29:18 5:28:59.1 461 F3039 3 14 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
215 David MacSporran 5:29:25 5:29:08.6 181 M3039 88 201 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
216 Les Potter 5:29:37 5:29:30.1 149 M4049 60 202 SYDNEY MARATHON CLINIC
217 Tony Grainger 5:29:39 5:29:23.1 153 M3039 89 203 BALMORAL TRI CLUB
218 Graham Wye 5:29:43 5:29:32.3 142 M4049 61 204 FAT ASS RACING TEAM (F.A.R.T.)
219 Wayne Davis 5:29:58 5:29:45.6 122 M4049 62 205  
220 Marcus Schaake 5:30:14 5:30:04.5 644 M2029 28 206  
221 Greg Prerau 5:31:19 5:30:58.1 676 M4049 63 207 SYDNEY STRIDERS
222 Roland Hassall 5:31:26 5:31:04.2 371 M3039 90 208 SYDNEY STRIDERS
223 Cameron McCullagh 5:31:28 5:31:13.7 107 M3039 91 209  
224 Anthony Ryan 5:31:38 5:31:25.9 211 M3039 92 210 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
225 Ron Lusk 5:31:40 5:31:29.2 357 M5059 24 211 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
226 Stewart Vincent 5:31:44 5:31:24.8 372 M5059 25 212 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
227 Peter Bell 5:32:03 5:31:39.1 235 M4049 64 213  
228 William Malcolm 5:32:08 5:31:39.6 713 M3039 93 214  
229 Elouise Peach 5:32:26 5:32:11.0 86 F2029 2 15  
230 Phil Stollery 5:32:39 5:32:17.6 283 M4049 65 215  
231 Phillip Stacey 5:32:42 5:32:32.8 326 M5059 26 216 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
232 Peter Barnes 5:32:47 5:32:29.6 183 M4049 66 217  
233 Pierre Van Heerden 5:32:57 5:32:43.4 587 M4049 67 218 SYDNEY STRIDERS
234 Greg Gambrill 5:32:57 5:32:40.0 625 M4049 68 219  
235 Nigel Smith 5:33:05 5:32:45.8 302 M4049 69 220  
236 David Woods 5:33:09 5:32:55.9 561 M2029 29 221 BILLYS BUSHIES
237 Tonia Lance 5:33:24 5:33:09.1 537 F2029 3 16 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
238 Mike Ward 5:33:45 5:33:31.2 264 M5059 27 222 SYDNEY STRIDERS
239 Dawn Critcher 5:33:52 5:33:35.5 487 F3039 4 17  
240 Alan Bradley 5:34:11 5:33:57.0 208 M4049 70 223 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
241 Peter Quinn 5:35:15 5:34:55.7 254 M5059 28 224  
242 Bronwyn Adams 5:35:46 5:35:22.9 685 F3039 5 18 SYDNEY STRIDERS
243 Paul Scullion 5:35:47 5:35:30.4 453 M3039 94 225  
244 Glenn Meade 5:35:50 5:35:21.4 510 M3039 95 226  
245 Marty Jones 5:36:00 5:35:44.7 477 M3039 96 227  
246 Glenn Dewhurst 5:36:01 5:35:50.9 621 M4049 71 228 BILLYS BUSHIES
247 Robert Taylor 5:36:08 5:35:58.0 230 M5059 29 229 ILLAWONG ATHLETICS
248 David Gayford 5:36:42 5:36:22.3 562 M4049 72 230 SYDNEY STRIDERS
249 Diana Compton 5:36:49 5:36:21.9 706 F3039 6 19  
250 Edward West 5:36:50 5:36:37.8 73 M5059 30 231 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
251 Richard Quinn 5:37:25 5:37:02.4 659 M4049 73 232  
252 Robin Cameron 5:37:27 5:37:11.1 85 F4049 8 20 SYDNEY STRIDERS
253 Andrew McKenzie-Gay 5:37:41 5:37:17.8 679 M3039 97 233  
254 Ian Garrett 5:37:52 5:37:30.0 222 M4049 74 234 MACARTHUR TRI CLUB
255 Laura Andrews 5:38:21 5:37:56.7 709 F3039 7 21  
256 Christine Brown 5:38:22 5:37:59.4 632 F4049 9 22 ESK VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUB
257 Rowan Vickers 5:38:23 5:38:13.4 275 M4049 75 235  
258 David Lancaster 5:38:37 5:38:15.9 290 M4049 76 236 SYDNEY STRIDERS
259 Kelley Caoyonan 5:39:01 5:38:38.1 490 F2029 4 23  
260 Glen Ebzery 5:39:14 5:38:52.0 530 M4049 77 237  
261 Richard Powell 5:39:15 5:39:00.6 481 M3039 98 238 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
262 Nicole Clark 5:40:35 5:40:07.5 699 F3039 8 24  
263 Paul Ewing 5:40:35 5:39:56.4 514 M4049 78 239 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
264 Terry Burke 5:40:43 5:40:27.0 583 M5059 31 240 HILLS DISTRICT JOGGERS
265 Anthony Fay 5:40:52 5:40:34.6 174 M3039 99 241  
266 Mike Hansen 5:41:08 5:40:49.5 187 M4049 79 242 SYDNEY STRIDERS
267 Steven Reynolds 5:41:12 5:41:00.4 249 M4049 80 243  
268 Mario Larocca 5:41:17 5:40:54.9 131 M5059 32 244 ACT VETERANS ATHLETIC CLUB
269 Gavin Morisset 5:41:41 5:41:27.6 582 M5059 33 245 SYDNEY STRIDERS
270 Chery Horne 5:41:43 5:41:24.1 598 F5059 4 25  
271 Kevin Thomas 5:41:58 5:41:40.1 148 M3039 100 246 CITY TATTS HARRIERS
272 Dio Wong 5:42:22 5:41:57.1 263 M3039 101 247  
273 Andrew Cooper 5:42:24 5:42:09.4 323 M3039 102 248  
274 Debbie Woodhead 5:42:43 5:42:18.1 636 F3039 9 26 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
275 Keith Collin 5:42:47 5:42:30.9 570 M4049 81 249 WAGGA WAGGA ROAD RUNNERS
276 Andrew Moore 5:42:50 5:42:32.8 280 M2029 30 250 BALMORAL TRIATHLON CLUB
277 Ian Forsyth 5:42:53 5:42:27.0 146 M4049 82 251  
278 John Reeves 5:42:56 5:42:39.9 143 M3039 103 252  
279 Bruce Clausen 5:43:00 5:42:43.7 534 M5059 34 253  
280 Brian Hodgson 5:43:13 5:43:03.5 303 M6069 5 254 VETERANS
281 Dion Reeve 5:43:38 5:43:24.9 627 M2029 31 255  
282 Ian Bailey 5:43:42 5:43:24.4 573 M4049 83 256  
283 Peter Lahiff 5:43:49 5:43:26.4 191 M6069 6 257 TOWNSVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
284 Masahiko Iida 5:44:09 5:43:46.7 626 M6069 7 258  
285 James Wall 5:44:31 5:44:17.9 634 M3039 104 259 BALMORAL BEACH CLUB
286 Sean Greenhill 5:44:37 5:44:16.8 165 M2029 32 260 SYDNEY STRIDERS
287 Clive Jeffery 5:44:45 5:44:33.7 262 M4049 84 261 HILLS HAPPY HOOFERS
288 Chris Knutsen 5:44:50 5:44:37.1 247 M4049 85 262 BLUE MOUNTAINS JOGGERS
289 Tony Golden 5:45:09 5:44:53.7 120 M4049 86 263 BONDI BRATS
290 Richard Florczak 5:45:10 5:44:55.9 358 M5059 35 264  
291 Peter Malinowski 5:45:11 5:44:57.2 192 M5059 36 265 WATAGAN WARRIORS
292 Michael Eadie 5:46:15 5:45:50.3 301 M3039 105 266 BILLYS BUSHIES
293 Bruce Hargreaves 5:46:38 5:46:29.9 279 M4049 87 267 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
294 Nigel Stewart 5:46:50 5:46:38.5 343 M4049 88 268 CITY TATTS HARRIERS
295 John Hatton 5:47:02 5:46:41.6 145 M5059 37 269 BILLYS BUSHIES
296 Lucy MacDonald 5:47:05 5:46:52.0 469 F3039 10 27  
297 Jane Trumper 5:47:18 5:47:02.8 700 F4049 10 28  
298 Stephen Bodnar 5:47:19 5:46:51.3 200 M4049 89 270 SYDNEY STRIDERS
299 David Graham 5:47:22 5:46:54.3 476 M3039 106 271 WARRINGAH TRIATHLON CLUB
300 John Walton 5:47:26 5:47:14.3 300 M5059 38 272 SYDNEY MARATHON CLINIC
301 Stewart Turner 5:47:40 5:47:29.6 462 M3039 107 273  
302 Tim Austin 5:47:41 5:47:30.1 553 M3039 108 274 SYDNEY STRIDERS
303 John Olmstead 5:47:45 5:47:34.2 171 M4049 90 275  
304 Fulvio Fabreschi 5:47:47 5:47:36.9 638 M5059 39 276 FAT ASS RACING TEAM (F.A.R.T.)
305 David Paff 5:47:59 5:47:49.1 129 M4049 91 277  
306 Paul Kehoe 5:48:00 5:47:43.0 213 M3039 109 278  
307 Jo Tebbutt 5:48:15 5:47:60.0 641 F3039 11 29  
308 Charlie Glapiak 5:48:20 5:48:05.0 256 M5059 40 279 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
309 Bob Elliott 5:48:24 5:47:59.8 144 M5059 41 280 HILLS DISTRICT JOGGERS
310 Ian Dempsey 5:48:44 5:48:23.9 216 M4049 92 281  
311 Dave Joseph 5:49:03 5:48:48.9 341 M5059 42 282 YOMPING AT THE BIT
312 Carol Wingreen 5:49:13 5:48:55.4 559 F4049 11 30 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
313 Geoffrey Luscombe 5:49:23 5:49:08.8 655 M4049 93 283  
314 Leon Harradine 5:50:04 5:49:35.5 285 M6069 8 284 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
315 Les Bryce 5:50:14 5:50:02.0 246 M5059 43 285 TURRAMURRA TROTTERS
316 Colin Lewis 5:50:24 5:50:17.8 493 M4049 94 286  
317 Damain Staunton 5:50:36 5:50:16.4 312 M3039 110 287 BILLYS BUSHIES
318 John Tokoli 5:50:53 5:50:33.3 245 M4049 95 288  
319 Frank Austin 5:50:57 5:50:36.3 711 M3039 111 289  
320 Matthew Stacy 5:50:57 5:50:35.7 714 M3039 112 290  
321 Mary Holozubiec 5:51:07 5:50:45.1 575 F3039 12 31  
322 Phillip Harding 5:51:19 5:51:06.9 650 M3039 113 291 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
323 William Best 5:51:44 5:51:32.1 229 M4049 96 292  
324 Matt McNamara 5:51:44 5:51:31.1 635 M3039 114 293  
325 Wayne Tibbitts 5:51:45 5:51:25.9 268 M4049 97 294 BILLYS BUSHIES
326 Geoff Smith 5:51:52 5:51:25.4 657 M4049 98 295 KEMBLA JOGGERS
327 Shane Simpson 5:52:27 5:52:18.9 546 M3039 115 296  
328 Dean Simpson 5:52:27 5:52:19.0 355 M2029 33 297  
329 Ralph Melano 5:52:35 5:52:19.9 126 M4049 99 298 SYDNEY STRIDERS
330 Miriam Mott 5:53:08 5:52:49.0 315 F4049 12 32 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
331 Katie Richardson 5:53:28 5:53:05.9 663 F3039 13 33 PENINSULAR LADIES HASH HOUSE HARRIETTES
332 Maureen Wilson 5:53:28 5:53:05.0 623 F4049 13 34  
333 Keith White 5:53:36 5:53:21.7 346 M5059 44 299 SYDNEY STRIDERS
334 Jim Hyman 5:53:40 5:53:21.6 538 M5059 45 300  
335 Phil Clarke 5:53:45 5:53:27.3 133 M5059 46 301 BILLYS BUSHIES
336 Andrew Cox 5:54:11 5:53:51.5 666 M3039 116 302 BILLYS BUSHIES
337 Richard Woodhead 5:54:31 5:54:15.6 629 M4049 100 303 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
338 Roy Counsell 5:54:33 5:54:18.1 197 M4049 101 304  
339 Tony Crosby 5:54:52 5:54:38.5 140 M5059 47 305 SYDNEY STRIDERS
340 Graham Willis 5:55:19 5:55:07.3 201 M5059 48 306 SYDNEY STRIDERS
341 Ross Yates 5:55:21 5:54:58.1 117 M5059 49 307 FAT ASS RACING TEAM (F.A.R.T.)
342 Simon Davis 5:55:55 5:55:44.7 190 M4049 102 308  
343 Grahame Murphy 5:56:01 5:55:52.3 233 M4049 103 309 SYDNEY STRIDERS
344 Paul Barnett 5:56:06 5:55:43.5 555 M3039 117 310  
345 Karl Fleig 5:56:16 5:56:06.5 237 M6069 9 311 CITY TATTS HARRIERS
346 Bob Wells 5:56:25 5:56:15.1 690 M5059 50 312  
347 Yvonne Sobolewski 5:56:35 5:56:30.4 484 F3039 14 35 SYDNEY STRIDERS
348 Joanne Barton 5:56:50 5:56:32.7 83 F3039 15 36 SYDNEY STRIDERS
349 Marcus Wilson 5:56:56 5:56:23.8 614 M2029 34 313  
350 Trevor Raymond 5:57:13 5:57:02.3 320 M3039 118 314  
351 Tim Koppel 5:57:42 5:57:35.5 567 M4049 104 315 BILLYS BUSHIES
352 John Spinney 5:57:58 5:57:34.5 334 M6069 10 316 BLUE MOUNTAINS JOGGERS
353 Callum Dean 5:58:47 5:58:30.1 465 M3039 119 317  
354 Wayne Edwards 5:58:52 5:58:45.8 528 M4049 105 318  
355 Robert Carden 5:58:53 5:58:45.9 658 M3039 120 319  
356 Stuart Wilson 5:59:15 5:59:08.2 467 M4049 106 320  
357 Anne Powell 5:59:15 5:59:00.7 77 F4049 14 37 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
358 Mary Stringer 5:59:29 5:59:24.0 624 F4049 15 38 SYDNEY STRIDERS
359 Brian Rensford 5:59:32 5:54:37.5 127 M5059 51 321 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
360 Michael Elliot 5:59:55 5:59:31.6 305 M4049 107 322 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
361 Greg Henzell 6:00:23 6:00:08.5 119 M5059 52 323 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
362 Graham Sharp 6:01:10 6:01:01.3 579 M4049 108 324 SYDNEY STRIDERS
363 Ben Dall'Amico 6:01:45 6:01:30.4 180 M5059 53 325  
364 Roger Cox 6:01:45 6:01:29.4 267 M5059 54 326 WOODSTOCK RUNNERS
365 Herb Willems 6:02:01 6:01:51.2 154 M5059 55 327 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
366 Warren Hughes 6:02:29 6:02:10.0 239 M4049 109 328 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
367 Barry Coates 6:02:36 6:02:23.1 123 M5059 56 329 BILLYS BUSHIES
368 Don Blair 6:03:10 6:02:44.9 652 M5059 57 330 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
369 Dale Lancaster 6:03:23 6:03:02.1 671 F5059 5 39 PCCCT INC
370 Esther Kerr 6:04:06 6:03:42.6 369 F2029 5 40 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
371 Greg Scott 6:04:21 6:04:07.5 199 M3039 121 331 WAGGA WAGGA ROAD RUNNERS
372 Brian Little 6:04:22 6:04:04.0 601 M4049 110 332  
373 Nick Drayton 6:05:21 6:05:06.3 258 M4049 111 333  
374 Mike Thorpe 6:05:22 6:05:07.0 186 M5059 58 334 CENTRAL COAST HASH HOUSE HARRIERS
375 Lindsay Young 6:05:42 6:05:25.1 214 M4049 112 335 BILLYS BUSHIES
376 Jeff McNaughton 6:05:44 6:05:20.6 360 M4049 113 336  
377 Tim Russell 6:06:02 6:05:42.1 482 M4049 114 337  
378 Dougal Langusch 6:06:08 6:05:50.0 645 M2029 35 338  
379 Amanda Underwood 6:06:10 6:05:51.0 674 F2029 6 41  
380 Bill Rannard 6:06:11 6:05:46.1 259 M4049 115 339 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
381 Daniel Williams 6:06:15 6:06:00.9 712 M3039 122 340 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
382 Philip Healey 6:06:25 6:06:01.4 299 M4049 116 341 YAN YEAN ROAD RUNNERS
383 Jeremy Ballantyne 6:06:41 6:06:21.8 572 M3039 123 342  
384 Brett Kemble 6:06:59 6:06:44.5 717 M2029 36 343  
385 Nathan Griffith 6:07:47 6:07:31.1 648 M2029 37 344  
386 Anthony Hayes 6:07:49 6:07:34.5 228 M4049 117 345 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
387 Ian Morgan 6:08:06 6:08:04.7 244 M6069 11 346 PANTHERS TRI CLUB
388 Jennifer Kiss 6:08:14 6:07:56.5 243 F4049 16 42  
389 Mick Kilham 6:08:15 6:07:59.6 241 M4049 118 347 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
390 Edward Bedzinski 6:08:16 6:07:57.4 286 M3039 124 348 KEMBLA JOGGERS
391 Bill Pixton 6:08:33 6:08:11.9 470 M5059 59 349 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
392 Alan Woolford 6:09:16 6:08:43.9 468 M4049 119 350  
393 James Meade 6:09:31 6:09:31.4 298 M3039 125 351  
394 Allan Wilson 6:09:32 6:09:12.4 261 M5059 60 352 BLUE MOUNTAINS JOGGERS
395 Todd Keating 6:10:18 6:09:44.8 684 M4049 120 353 KNOX ROADRUNNERS
396 George Herisson 6:10:55 6:10:44.6 322 M4049 121 354 SYDNEY STRIDERS
397 Rebecca Stevens 6:11:12 6:10:55.9 81 F3039 16 43 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
398 Susan Palmer 6:11:20 6:11:00.1 362 F3039 17 44 SYDNEY STRIDERS
399 Ludwig Herpich 6:11:44 6:11:29.0 344 M6069 12 355 BILLYS BUSHIES
400 David Kitchen 6:11:58 6:11:46.3 704 M3039 126 356  
401 Chris Mills 6:12:02 6:11:45.4 549 M4049 122 357  
402 Philip Fleming 6:12:12 6:11:45.7 592 M4049 123 358  
403 Ben Greentree 6:12:28 6:11:59.3 617 M2029 38 359  
404 David Beldjiali 6:12:36 6:12:23.1 643 M3039 127 360  
405 Stephanie Beldjiali 6:12:39 6:12:24.4 640 F3039 18 45  
406 Benjamin Crossing 6:13:21 6:12:46.8 672 M2029 39 361  
407 Wayne Heffernan 6:13:24 6:13:07.3 297 M5059 61 362 BILLYS BUSHIES
408 Peter Trumper 6:14:04 6:13:46.5 673 M4049 124 363  
409 Simon Collins 6:14:18 6:13:51.1 580 M3039 128 364  
410 Patrick Quinn 6:14:21 6:14:06.8 518 M4049 125 365  
411 Jo Thomson 6:14:22 6:14:05.1 620 F4049 17 46  
412 Allison Lilley 6:14:22 6:14:10.7 543 F3039 19 47 SYDNEY STRIDERS
413 Dom Isberg 6:14:33 6:14:16.8 520 M4049 126 366 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
414 Philip Kennedy 6:15:13 6:15:04.5 223 M4049 127 367 SYDNEY STRIDERS
415 Andrew Grant 6:15:43 6:15:35.5 278 M4049 128 368  
416 Heather Forster 6:16:13 6:16:01.5 135 F4049 18 48 SYDNEY STRIDERS
417 Tina Campbell 6:16:14 6:16:03.5 114 F5059 6 49 SYDNEY STRIDERS
418 Tracy Collett 6:16:25 6:15:59.0 649 F4049 19 50  
419 Kelly Harford 6:16:37 6:16:16.0 647 F3039 20 51 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
420 Jenny Arnold 6:16:37 6:16:10.2 682 F2029 7 52 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
421 Terry Reilly 6:17:45 6:17:23.4 111 M5059 62 369 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
422 David Kerr 6:17:55 6:17:24.8 720 M3039 129 370  
423 Michael Tompkins 6:18:01 6:17:41.5 457 M5059 63 371  
424 David Novotny 6:18:24 6:18:06.5 576 M3039 130 372 NORTH SYDNEY BEARS
425 Ross McNally 6:18:45 6:18:17.1 271 M4049 129 373  
426 James Sparkes 6:18:49 6:18:17.5 615 M2029 40 374  
427 Sam Willis 6:18:50 6:18:17.9 618 M2029 41 375  
428 Peter Smith 6:19:06 6:18:47.9 159 M4049 130 376  
429 Karen Koppenol 6:19:16 6:19:01.7 179 F5059 7 53 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
430 Robert Paxton 6:19:18 6:18:52.6 139 M4049 131 377 CAMPBELLTOWN JOGGERS
431 Bevan Ashby 6:19:35 6:19:23.9 670 M2029 42 378  
432 Mark Davies 6:19:46 6:19:21.3 544 M4049 132 379  
433 Barry Richards 6:19:47 6:19:16.5 607 M4049 133 380 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
434 Wendy Scott 6:20:03 6:19:48.0 284 F4049 20 54 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
435 Mike Cole 6:20:04 6:19:44.0 309 M3039 131 381 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB
436 Claire Rolley 6:21:00 6:20:34.1 328 F3039 21 55 BILLYS BUSHIES
437 Bruce Linsell 6:21:08 6:20:49.5 289 M4049 134 382 WAGGA WAGGA ROAD RUNNERS
438 Philip Clifton 6:22:09 6:22:02.5 329 M5059 64 383 BONDI BRATS
439 Amanda Jones 6:22:38 6:22:07.8 523 F4049 21 56  
440 Bob Kimbrey 6:22:47 6:22:23.1 207 M5059 65 384  
441 Sophie Gravel 6:23:34 6:23:12.4 494 F3039 22 57  
442 Ross Knowles 6:23:52 6:23:22.2 220 M4049 135 385  
443 Adrian Engelbrecht 6:23:55 6:23:25.6 349 M3039 132 386  
444 Des Cannon 6:23:58 6:23:32.5 463 M5059 66 387  
445 Leslie Howatt 6:24:46 6:24:11.1 452 F3039 23 58  
446 Patriek Wadwell 6:24:46 6:24:30.6 642 M2029 43 388  
447 Warren Broadbent 6:25:01 6:24:43.8 112 M5059 67 389 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
448 John Carrigan 6:25:14 6:24:54.7 335 M5059 68 390  
449 Dominic Boidin 6:25:43 6:25:21.4 182 M4049 136 391  
450 Phillip Laing 6:25:52 6:25:30.3 593 M4049 137 392 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN ROAD RUNNERS
451 Kevin Dixon 6:25:58 6:25:30.9 173 M4049 138 393 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
452 Anastasia Bachas 6:26:49 6:26:32.1 314 F4049 22 59 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
453 John Melnyczenko 6:26:58 6:26:43.1 185 M5059 69 394 SYDNEY MARATHON CLINIC
454 Deborah Laidlaw 6:27:12 6:27:00.5 78 F4049 23 60 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
455 Eric Schmierer 6:27:16 6:26:55.0 226 M5059 70 395 SYDNEY STRIDERS
456 William McKenna 6:27:46 6:27:31.7 466 M4049 139 396  
457 Vic Anderson 6:27:53 6:27:26.6 176 M5059 71 397 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
458 John Reeves 6:28:02 6:27:51.3 330 M4049 140 398  
459 Paul Theakston 6:28:21 6:27:58.8 242 M2029 44 399  
460 John Paul Smith 6:29:06 6:28:38.5 588 M4049 141 400 ST GEORGE
461 Alan Beattie 6:29:12 6:28:42.1 313 M5059 72 401  
462 David Lilley 6:29:21 6:29:05.3 184 M5059 73 402 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
463 Scott Dennis 6:29:35 6:29:16.6 272 M4049 142 403  
464 Felicity King 6:29:44 6:29:23.6 686 F2029 8 61 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
465 Anthony Leviston 6:29:44 6:29:24.5 612 M3039 133 404 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
466 Dennis Bedford 6:30:20 6:30:06.3 168 M5059 74 405 CAMPBELLTOWN JOGGERS
467 Bill Tomiczek 6:31:11 6:30:51.5 234 M5059 75 406 FAT ASS RACING TEAM (F.A.R.T.)
468 Matthew Chapman 6:31:33 6:31:16.9 589 M2029 45 407 BILLYS BUSHIES
469 Carolyn Dutton 6:31:34 6:31:10.4 603 F3039 24 62 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
470 Leo Paul 6:31:35 6:31:24.6 219 M5059 76 408 BILLYS BUSHIES
471 David Curran 6:31:43 6:31:20.3 721 M3039 134 409  
472 John Lindsay 6:31:48 6:31:28.4 274 M5059 77 410  
473 Justine Berkal 6:31:57 6:31:33.9 492 F2029 9 63  
474 Sarah Cooper 6:32:30 6:32:16.1 499 F3039 25 64 WOODSTOCK RUNNERS
475 Peter Davies 6:32:43 6:32:13.8 495 M4049 143 411 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
476 Clint Ward 6:34:05 6:33:41.9 147 M2029 46 412  
477 Graham Bray 6:34:24 6:34:09.7 270 M4049 144 413  
478 George Lisson 6:34:43 6:34:28.2 27 M5059 78 414 SYDNEY STRIDERS
479 John Anderson 6:35:22 6:35:09.4 339 M4049 145 415 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
480 David Williams 6:35:26 6:35:12.8 265 M4049 146 416  
481 Graham Spokes 6:35:28 6:35:08.5 276 M4049 147 417 WAGGA WAGGA ROAD RUNNERS
482 Kurt Krause 6:35:34 6:35:16.0 356 M6069 13 418  
483 Brad Renshaw 6:35:35 6:35:08.6 203 M5059 79 419 SYDNEY STRIDERS
484 Glen Failla 6:35:50 6:35:20.8 365 M3039 135 420  
485 Craig Marshall 6:37:11 6:36:53.5 231 M4049 148 421  
486 Chin Siang Beh 6:37:22 6:36:48.3 597 M2029 47 422  
487 Michael Bailey 6:37:38 6:37:15.8 287 M5059 80 423 SYDNEY STRIDERS
488 Marie-Claire Kurt 6:37:59 6:37:33.2 548 F4049 24 65 KEMBLA JOGGERS
489 Danielle Manley 6:38:34 6:38:10.2 600 F3039 26 66  
490 Derek Smith 6:38:38 6:38:06.1 255 M6069 14 424 SYDNEY STRIDERS
491 Peter Tucci 6:38:39 6:38:15.5 571 M4049 149 425  
492 Matthew Wright 6:38:58 6:38:32.0 511 M2029 48 426  
493 Peter McKenzie 6:39:07 6:38:54.4 318 M5059 81 427 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
494 Peter Hamer 6:39:30 6:39:17.3 250 M4049 150 428  
495 Anthony Bousfield 6:39:41 6:39:16.8 124 M4049 151 429  
496 Helen Rickards 6:39:56 6:39:31.1 503 F4049 25 67  
497 Deirdre Duncan 6:40:00 6:39:40.6 269 F4049 26 68 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
498 Luigi Bertolin 6:40:13 6:40:02.3 351 M4049 152 430  
499 Barry Ellis 6:40:29 6:40:02.8 364 M4049 153 431 RESERVE BANK MIDDAY MILERS
500 Grant Shultz 6:40:31 6:40:10.2 350 M3039 136 432  
501 Grant Moroney 6:41:10 6:36:18.6 363 M3039 137 433 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
502 Nerise East 6:42:02 6:41:43.8 681 F4049 27 69  
503 Carl Simpson 6:42:07 6:37:10.6 210 M4049 154 434 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
504 Yves Grandchamp 6:42:41 6:42:20.7 485 M3039 138 435  
505 Steve Day 6:42:51 6:42:27.9 489 M4049 155 436 KALLANGUR KLAPPERS
506 Mark Hill 6:43:37 6:43:22.2 338 M4049 156 437 BILLYS BUSHIES
507 Greg Reid 6:43:56 6:43:22.0 136 M6069 15 438 SYDNEY MARATHON CLINIC
508 Jim Screen 6:44:00 6:43:38.5 347 M6069 16 439 SYDNEY STRIDERS
509 Franca Facci 6:45:02 6:44:35.9 596 F4049 28 70 KEMBLA JOGGERS
510 Alex Dipple 6:45:16 6:44:54.5 194 M3039 139 440  
511 David Kelly 6:46:04 6:45:51.6 178 M4049 157 441  
512 John Atkinson 6:46:23 6:46:06.7 175 M5059 82 442 BILLYS BUSHIES
513 Sheryl MacRow-Cain 6:47:17 6:46:56.8 508 F4049 29 71  
514 James Moody 6:47:19 6:46:56.9 715 M5059 83 443 SYDNEY STRIDERS
515 Jurg Kunzle 6:48:13 6:47:59.8 605 M5059 84 444 SYDNEY STRIDERS
516 Michael Hulskamp 6:49:06 6:48:47.3 478 M2029 49 445 BILLYS BUSHIES
517 Adrian Harris 6:49:22 6:48:58.3 260 M5059 85 446 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
518 Manfred Fiedler 6:50:17 6:49:52.0 170 M6069 17 447 SYDNEY STRIDERS
519 Alan Robertson 6:50:17 6:49:42.6 517 M6069 18 448 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
520 Stuart Crichton 6:50:30 6:50:07.7 661 M2029 50 449 SYDNEY STRIDERS
521 Ann O'Connor 6:51:02 6:50:39.9 257 F4049 30 72 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
522 Graham Jones 6:51:42 6:51:24.1 251 M4049 158 450  
523 Peter Henry 6:51:48 6:51:13.3 678 M3039 140 451  
524 Ken Weir 6:51:49 6:51:33.6 158 M4049 159 452 RANDWICK BOTANY HARRIERS
525 Lori Baldoni 6:52:08 6:51:39.3 574 F4049 31 73 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
526 Mercy Samia 6:52:58 6:52:43.2 667 F5059 8 74 SYDNEY STRIDERS
527 Michael Benson 6:54:12 6:53:51.5 637 M5059 86 453 HILLS TRIATHLON CLUB
528 Ian Singer 6:54:20 6:54:01.1 660 M4049 160 454 SYDNEY STRIDERS
529 Bob Day 6:55:10 6:54:44.8 295 M3039 141 455 FAT ASS RACING TEAM (F.A.R.T.)
530 Doug Chapman 6:55:10 6:54:55.1 225 M5059 87 456 BILLYS BUSHIES
531 Robert Kennedy 6:55:37 6:55:06.5 195 M6069 19 457 BILLYS BUSHIES
532 John Morgan 6:56:03 6:55:41.3 125 M5059 88 458 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
533 Don Griffin 6:59:25 6:59:16.1 103 M5059 89 459 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
534 Kevin O'Kane 6:59:44 6:59:32.6 692 M5059 90 460 SYDNEY STRIDERS
535 Denis Riley 6:59:44 6:54:48.9 202 M5059 91 461 HILLS DISTRICT JOGGERS
536 Stephen Jackson 7:00:06 6:59:24.8 552 M4049 161 462 SYDNEY STRIDERS
537 Frank Dearn 7:02:00 7:01:43.9 504 M6069 20 463 SYDNEY STRIDERS
538 Hoy Lau 7:03:26 7:03:02.5 694 M5059 92 464  
539 Richard Bailey 7:04:01 6:59:06.6 266 M5059 93 465 HILLS DISTRICT JOGGERS
540 Janita Keating 7:05:19 7:04:46.0 683 F3039 27 75 KNOX ROADRUNNERS
541 Neil Richardson 7:06:22 7:05:54.9 689 M4049 162 466 KALLANGUR KLAPPERS
542 Manuel Trujillo 7:08:49 7:08:36.8 594 M5059 94 467 BILLYS BUSHIES
543 Trevor Maning 7:11:57 7:11:31.2 479 M3039 142 468  
544 John Guthrie 7:12:41 7:12:23.6 668 M4049 163 469  
545 Brian Ogilwy 7:12:43 7:12:19.6 291 M5059 95 470 SYDNEY STRIDERS
546 Michael Laverack 7:15:07 7:14:49.5 524 M5059 96 471 KALLANGUR KLAPPERS
547 Russ Pennell 7:16:15 7:15:55.5 473 M5059 97 472  
548 Natalie Coyne 7:16:30   633 F2029 10 76 LEUKEMIA & LYMPHOMA SOCIETY
549 Brian Millett 7:19:42 7:19:13.2 150 M5059 98 473 BILLYS BUSHIES
550 Paul Manley 7:24:22 7:23:47.3 348 M3039 143 474 EXCLUSIVE RUNNING CLUB
551 Mark Richardson 7:25:00   611 M4049 164 475  
552 Karen Wiersma 7:26:00   515 F3039 28 77 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
553 Sharon Varley 7:27:00   507 F4049 32 78  
554 Tim Richards 7:28:00   500 M3039 144 476  
555 Veronica Bruckmoser 7:30:00   604 F3039 29 79  
556 Guy Broadbent 7:32:00   558 M4049 165 477  
557 Demir Mesic 7:35:00   566 M4049 166 478 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
558 Grahame Kerruish 7:42:00   248 M6069 20 479 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
559 Con Panagos 7:45:00   282 M5059 99 480  
560 John Brett 7:46:00   110 M7079 1 481 BILLYS BUSHIES
561 Dave Allen 7:49:55   540 M4049 167 482 BILLYS BUSHIES
562 Suzi Walter 7:55:00   513 F4049 32 80 BILLYS BUSHIES
563 Bob Fickel 7:58:00   536 M5059 100 483 SYDNEY MARATHON CLINIC
564 Cameron Templeton 7:59:00   535 M3039 145 484  
565 Chris Stephenson 7:59:00   506 M4049 168 485 BILLYS BUSHIES
566 Terry Chisholm 8:05:00   198 M6069 21 486  
567 Geoff Alchin DNF   221 M4049 0 0  
568 Keith Bateman DNF   151 M4049 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
569 Diane Batterham DNF   512 F5059 0 0 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
570 Gavin Booth DNF   491 M3039 0 0  
571 Louis Commins DNF   281 M5059 0 0  
572 Alf Field DNF   252 M6069 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
573 Ray Goddard DNF   525 M3039 0 0  
574 Peter Goodwin DNF   529 M4049 0 0  
575 Patricia Griffin DNF   163 F4049   0 BRISBANE RIVER CITY RUNNERS
576 Steve Guy DNF   521 M4049 0 0 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
577 Robi Hancock-Russell DNF   177 F5059 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
578 David Harris DNF   240 M4049 0 0  
579 Philip Hugill DNF   65 M4049 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
580 Sam Leishman DNF   116 M3039 0 0 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
581 Michael Madigan DNF   368 M2029 0 0 BEROWRA BUSH RUNNERS
582 Fabienne Millot Pagani DNF   631 F3039 0 0  
583 John Murphy DNF   193 M3039 0 0 STEAM SPORTS
584 Alex Nagy DNF   352 M5059 0 0 BONDI BRATS
585 Geoff Raymond DNF   215 M3039 0 0  
586 Tom Silk DNF   526 M3039 0 0  
587 Colin Small DNF   585 M4049 0 0 KALLANGUR KLAPPERS
588 Donna Small DNF   695 F4049 0 0 KALLANGUR KLAPPERS
589 Alexandra Suschinsky DNF   205 F4049 0 0 BONDI BRATS
590 Fiona Wain DNF   451 F4049 0 0  
591 David Anderson DNS   277 M5059 0 0 WESTLAKES AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB INC
592 Andrew Bennett DNS   707 M3039 0 0  
593 Judd Boeker DNS   209 M3039 0 0  
594 Benedict Boidin DNS   161 M3039 0 0  
595 Sarah Brown DNS   719 F3039 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
596 Graham Butler DNS   108 M5059 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
597 Roger Cartwright DNS   701 M3039 0 0  
598 Kevin Clark DNS   475 M3039 0 0  
599 Hugh Crawley DNS   160 M6069 0 0 ACT VETERANS ATHLETIC CLUB
600 Charlotte Cullen DNS   90 F3039 0 0 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
601 Graham Davis DNS   104 M5059 0 0 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
602 Glenn Dickson DNS   662 M3039 0 0 SUTHERLAND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB
603 Kathryn Evans DNS   88 F3039 0 0 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
604 Graeme Ferris DNS   578 M3039 0 0  
605 Tony Gasparre DNS   218 M4049 0 0  
606 Paul Godden DNS   541 M5059 0 0  
607 Michael Haese DNS   622 M3039 0 0  
608 Mel Henry DNS   167 M4049 0 0  
609 Jenny Henville DNS   52 F3039 0 0 BILLYS BUSHIES
610 Patrick Hodgens DNS   602 M3039 0 0  
611 Annmarie Hosie DNS   502 F3039 0 0 KEMBLA JOGGERS
612 Jeff Hosnell DNS   696 M5059 0 0  
613 Jonathan King DNS   304 M4049 0 0 TERRIGAL TROTTERS
614 Vasilios Koumertas DNS   527 M4049 0 0  
615 Tony Krantzcke DNS   204 M6069 0 0 BILLYS BUSHIES
616 Brendan Mason DNS   102 M4049 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
617 Earle May DNS   172 M4049 0 0 BILLYS BUSHIES
618 Patrick Mickan DNS   128 M2029 0 0  
619 Michael Moore DNS   656 M3039 0 0 BONDI BRATS
620 Quentin Morley DNS   646 M3039 0 0  
621 Arnon Musiker DNS   327 M3039 0 0  
622 Kenjiro Namba DNS   687 M3039 0 0 NORTHSIDE RUNNING GROUP (NRG)
623 Belinda Nixon DNS   693 F3039 0 0  
624 Rory O'Donoghue DNS   590 M5059 0 0  
625 Michael O'Mara DNS   212 M5059 0 0 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
626 Jim Owens DNS   29 M4049 0 0 BILLYS BUSHIES
627 Stephen Parker DNS   560 M3039 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
628 Peter Roberts DNS   606 M5059 0 0  
629 Stephen Robinson DNS   599 M4049 0 0  
630 Bill Rookyard DNS   557 M4049 0 0 BULLANTS GLENBROOK
631 John Russell DNS   702 M2029 0 0  
632 Rodney Sturch DNS   166 M4049 0 0 WESTERN DISTRICTS JOGGERS & HARRIERS
633 Mark Sturman DNS   227 M5059 0 0  
634 Peter Tedesco DNS   539 M4049 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
635 Brian Trower DNS   306 M4049 0 0 BALLARAT HARRIERS
636 Troy Tukuniu DNS   331 M3039 0 0  
637 Andrew Tuohey DNS   68 M3039 0 0  
638 Ben Vietnieks DNS   545 M2029 0 0 CITY TATTS HARRIERS
639 Kate Walsh DNS   565 F3039 0 0  
640 Marea Ward DNS   141 F4049 0 0  
641 Bronwyn Wassell DNS   206 F3039 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
642 Margaret White DNS   155 F4049 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS
643 Mark Wieland DNS   106 M4049 0 0 SYDNEY STRIDERS

DNF= Did Not Finish
DNS= Did Not Start