Six Foot Track Marathon Results - 4th March 1995

POS LASTNAME            FIRSTNAME     SEX AGE SUBURB                         TIME
=== =================== ============= === === ============================== =======
1   LOVE                GREG           M   40  UMINA                         3:32:12
2   BURTON              MICHAEL        M   33  COOGEE                        3:42:36
3   CLINGAN             BILL           M   49  GEORGES HALL                  3:46:38
4   THOMAS              KEITH          M   27  MORISSET                      3:50:47
5   INGLIS              BRUCE          M   38  BEROWRA HEIGHTS               3:57:07
6   MARSHALL            KELVIN         M   30  ELSTERNWICK                   3:57:21
7   VELLA               SAM            M   31  KINGSFORD                     3:57:50
8   HICKS               ANDREW         M   36  BEXLEY                        4:01:41
9   WORSWICK            JOHN           M   31  ALEXANDRIA                    4:01:42
10  FOLEY               TIM            M   35  RANDWICK                      4:02:25
11  URWIN               STEPHEN        M   38  NEUTRAL BAY                   4:03:17
12  BRIGHT              BEN            M   20  RANDWICK                      4:03:55
13  WALKER              DEREK          M   23  KENSINGTON                    4:03:56
14  HUGILL              PHILIP         M   36  HORNSBY                       4:04:32
15  HANNA               BASIL          M   41  MOUNT PLEASANT                4:09:53
16  RAUPACH             KEN            M   33  MCMAHONS POINT                4:10:01
17  OWENS               JAMES          M   37  OATLEY                        4:10:27
18  BILL                ROSS           M   44  BLACKHEATH                    4:10:37
19  TILLER              DAWN           F   29  BEROWRA                       4:10:51
20  EVERY               PAUL           M   30  TURRAMURRA                    4:15:29
21  SHILSTON            ROSS           M   41  FRANKSTON                     4:15:31
22  HARDAKER            KEVIN          M   46  BRADBURY                      4:19:07
23  GOODALL             CRAIG          M   40  HEATHCOTE                     4:20:23
24  MCLEAN              CHRIS          M   45  EAST RYDE                     4:21:25
25  SMART               MICHAEL        M   25  WESTLEIGH                     4:21:43
26  TOWN                MURRAY         M   49  WAHROONGA                     4:25:42
27  SEIB                DAVID          M   27  CAMMERAY                      4:28:31
28  GRAY                STEPHEN        M   42  HEATHCOTE                     4:31:13
29  WARD                MIKE           M   42  BALMAIN                       4:32:18
30  TAYLOR              GEOFF          M   32  CROWS NEST                    4:34:19
31  GREEN               IAN            M   49  EAST HILLS                    4:34:31
32  ROBERTSON           JACK           M   50  ULLADULLA                     4:36:28
33  EISENHUTH           PAUL           M   39  GEORGES HALL                  4:38:05
34  JOHNSON             GRAHAM         M   43  QUAKERS HILL                  4:41:27
35  CLEAR               DAVID          M   37  WEST RYDE                     4:42:01
36  GLEN                JOHN           M   37  LEURA                         4:43:00
37  BRIDGE              COLIN          M   50  ISAACS                        4:43:01
38  CLARKE              PHIL           M   43  KAREELA                       4:43:16
39  ABOUD               NICHOLAS       M   30  DOUBLE BAY                    4:43:24
40  BALMER              ROBERT         M   32  ENGADINE                      4:43:46
41  GRACE               DIEDRE         F   25  KENSINGTON                    4:44:20
42  POTTER              LES            M   38  OAKHURST                      4:44:22
43  SHARP               ROBERT         M   30  QUAKERS HILL                  4:44:47
44  JENKINS             DAVID          M   35  SYDNEY                        4:45:04
45  STEMP               BEN            M   45  VILLAWOOD                     4:47:45
46  STEPHENS            ROGER          M   43  LINDFIELD                     4:47:58
47  POTTER              RAYMOND        M   52  HORNSBY HEIGHTS               4:48:19
48  BOGENHUBER          MAX            M   52  SUTHERLAND                    4:49:28
49  SMITH               JOHN L.        M   52  KIRRAWEE                      4:49:35
50  LUCKHAM             BRUCE          M   34  MANLY                         4:49:36
51  FICKEL              BOB            M   43  CRONULLA                      4:50:06
52  WINCHESTER          RICHARD        M   41  CAMPERDOWN                    4:50:46
53  SWAIN               GARY           M   39  MCMAHONS POINT                4:50:47
54  GABRIO              ANTHONY        M   28  LEUMEAH                       4:51:10
55  CLAUSEN             BRUCE          M   43  MOSMAN                        4:51:18
56  RUSSELL             PAUL           M   44  WARRIEWOOD                    4:51:37
57  MATLEY              STEWART        M   49  BROKE                         4:51:57
58  COATES              BARRY          M   48  LOFTUS                        4:52:17
59  COULL               PAUL           M   38  HEATHCOTE                     4:53:44
60  BENNETT             PETER          M   40  CARINGBAH                     4:53:46
61  DOWLING             KERRY          M   48  YAGOONA                       4:53:56
62  LONDON              MICHAEL        M   51  YARRAWARRAH                   4:54:15
63  THOMPSON            NOVAK          M   25  BALMAIN                       4:54:26
64  TILLER              KEVIN          M   29  BEROWRA                       4:56:00
65  STURGESS            PAUL           M   39  CHESTER HILL                  4:56:28
66  TAYLOR              ANDREW         M   29  KATOOMBA                      4:56:49
67  CROUCHER            DON            M   40  SUTHERLAND                    4:56:56
68  LAW                 KEITH          M   48  CAMBRIDGE PARK                4:57:22
69  MARTIN              MIKE           M   34  FRENCHS FOREST                4:57:24
70  PATTERSON           GRAEME         M   39  LILLI PILLI                   4:57:25
71  SMITH               DEREK          M   53  MILSONS POINT                 4:57:28
72  JACKSON             STEPHEN        M   21  WYOMING                       4:58:49
73  KIMBREY             BOB            M   46  APPIN                         4:58:55
74  AITKEN              CHARLES        M   42  ALBURY                        4:59:07
75  WATKINS             GREG           M   34  CRONULLA                      4:59:18
76  COLWELL             BRIAN          M   45  RANDWICK                      4:59:26
77  BUTLIN              PHILLIP        M   32  SYDNEY                        4:59:39
78  BARNES              PETER          M   36  WENTWORTH FALLS               5:00:07
79  BROADBENT           WARREN         M   46  TORONTO                       5:00:26
80  OLOVICH             FRED           M   40  MENAI                         5:00:27
81  HUNT                LES            M   57  GEORGES HALL                  5:02:38
82  MOLLOY              BRETT          M   35  PADSTOW                       5:02:46
83  MORGAN              IAN            M   56  ST CLAIR                      5:02:51
84  MONTGOMERY          BOB            M   46  WENTWORTHVILLE                5:02:52
85  HARPER              NEIL           M   27  MANGERTON                     5:02:53
86  TAYLOR              STEVE          M   33  GLEN INNES                    5:02:59
87  BURRELL             GRANT          M   27  GLENMORE PARK                 5:03:11
88  FIELD               ALF            M   54  PALM BEACH                    5:03:49
89  WHITE               KEITH          M   45  THE ROCKS SYDNEY              5:05:05
90  ROYAL               MICHAEL        M   37  NORTH SYDNEY                  5:06:10
91  THOMAS              VIC            M   56  MORRISSET                     5:06:48
92  HARDAKER            BRIAN          M   47  BONDI BEACH                   5:06:49
93  MEZZINO             PHIL           M   57  ENGADINE                      5:06:50
94  MURPHY              GRAHAME        M   40  CASTLE HILL                   5:08:09
95  COLDRICK            NIGEL          M   36  HAWKER                        5:08:21
96  BYRNES              JOHN           M   55  ENGADINE                      5:08:22
97  MELNYCZENKO         JOHN           M   47  MINCHINBURY                   5:10:15
98  LAIDLAW             DEBORAH        F   35  SEAFORTH                      5:10:16
99  MIFSUD              STEPHEN        M   37  WERRINGTON DOWNS              5:10:17
100 STREET              ALEX           M   36  ROSE BAY                      5:11:37
101 STURMAN             MARK           M   42  WELLINGTON                    5:13:26
102 GOYMER              RAY            M   55  BANGOR                        5:14:15
103 BEAK                DAVID          M   40  BONDI JUNCTION                5:14:41
104 GOLDEN              TONY           M   39  MAROUBRA                      5:14:56
105 DOMIS               JACK           M   41  WALLERAWANG                   5:15:00
106 BUNN                THOMAS         M   48  ERARING                       5:16:51
107 WHITTON             BARRY          M   57  FITZROY FALLS                 5:17:19
108 GOONPAN             GEOFF          M   32  ENGADINE                      5:17:24
109 LACEY               WARWICK        M   48  GYMEA                         5:18:08
110 SMITH               JOHN           M   56  GREYSTANES                    5:19:10
111 MILLETT             BRIAN          M   43  ENGADINE                      5:19:43
112 SPINNEY             JOHN           M   55  FAULCONBRIDGE                 5:19:44
113 HANNAN              ANDREW         M   18  BANGOR                        5:19:56
114 STEWART             NIGEL          M   41  VAUCLUSE                      5:19:57
115 RIGBY               ROGER          M   52  WAHROONGA                     5:20:02
116 PETERS              STANLEY        M       BONDI                         5:20:12
117 KILHAM              MICK           M   38  GUILDFORD                     5:20:15
118 ZAHN                AMY            F   32  ROSE BAY                      5:20:20
119 HEWSON              BRIAN          M   54  CHATSWOOD                     5:20:31
120 EISENHUTH           JOAN           F   36  GEORGES HALL                  5:21:34
121 VINEBURG            TERRY          M   54  GEORGES HALL                  5:21:35
122 DIGGLEMAN           PETER          M   41  MEEKATHARRA                   5:22:00
123 CUNNIFFE            DENNIS         M   56  MORTDALE                      5:22:11
124 STANTON             GEOFF          M   37  HOMEBUSH                      5:24:29
125 NESBITT             DON            M   45  PEARL BEACH                   5:24:30
126 WILLIAMSON          BOB            M   44  POINT CLARE                   5:25:50
127 HOOKE               BOB            M   46  CAMBRIDGE PARK                5:25:52
128 CLEMENS             KEVIN          M   48  LALOR PARK                    5:26:14
129 MUNDT               ANTONIA        F   27  LILLI PILLI                   5:26:51
130 HERD                ROBERT         M   40  ARMIDALE                      5:26:52
131 HENRY               RAY            M   40  TRANGIE                       5:26:53
132 ELEY                KEVIN          M   45  CASTLE COVE                   5:27:31
133 HAYWARD             GLENN          M   27  TOWRADGI                      5:27:47
134 FLEIG               KARL           M   54  PADDINGTON                    5:30:40
135 TRESIDDER           MICHAEL        M   39  ROSEVILLE                     5:30:59
136 BUNDOCK             GRAHAM         M   52  TERRIGAL                      5:31:47
137 SAVILLE             COLIN          M   39  MOUNT RIVERVIEW               5:31:50
138 CRESWICK            RICHARD        M   51  BATEAU BAY                    5:32:12
139 HAMILL              BRENDA         F   49  LONGUEVILLE                   5:33:21
140 NORDISH             STEVE          M   45  CANTERBURY                    5:33:40
141 ONEILL              BARRY          M   36  BUXTON                        5:33:44
142 MCINTYRE            ALAN           M   50  EMU PLAINS                    5:34:20
143 GOOD                PETER          M   38  DARLINGHURST                  5:34:50
144 CROFT               ROGER          M   52  MILTON                        5:34:57
145 BARRETT             JAMES          M   33  MOSMAN                        5:35:31
146 PAUL                LEO            M   48  MENAI                         5:38:51
147 BOWMER              JOHN           M   31  ORANGE                        5:39:09
148 NAGY                ALEX           M   41  BONDI BEACH                   5:39:44
149 TILNEY              PETER          M   41  BLAYNEY                       5:40:02
150 CLAYTON             TED            M   49  GWANDALAN                     5:42:03
151 MARCH               GREG           M   42  TURRAMURRA                    5:42:08
152 BEVERLEY            PETER          M   41  FAIRLIGHT                     5:42:23
153 HASTINGS            PETER          M   51  TURRAMURRA                    5:42:42
154 BEDFORD             DENNIS         M   49  RAZORBACK                     5:42:50
155 GOODALL             PAULINE        F   39  HEATHCOTE                     5:43:06
156 MCREYNOLDS          JULIE          F   40  ENGADINE                      5:43:07
157 SCHERLEITNER        MAX            M   64  LAVINGTON                     5:43:21
158 MCCARTHY            WAYNE          M   52  LONGUEVILLE                   5:44:28
159 BEVAN               GORDON         M   43  TURRAMURRA                    5:44:33
160 WAY                 GREG           M   33  MONASH                        5:44:37
161 IRVIN               EUGENE         M   47  CARLINGFORD                   5:45:27
162 MCILHONEY           RAYMOND        M   40  MENAI                         5:45:28
163 KNOWLES             BRENT          M   38  ST ANDREWS                    5:46:29
164 CARRIGAN            JOHN           M   42  MOREE                         5:46:48
165 ANDERSON            VIC            M   42  INGLEBURN                     5:48:30
166 BOUSFIELD           ANTHONY        M   32  ST MARYS                      5:48:31
167 LILLEY              DAVID          M   49  PELAW MAIN                    5:49:08
168 REEVES              JOHN           M   38  GLADESVILLE                   5:49:36
169 LEFMANN             MARTIN         M   22  ST IVES                       5:49:55
170 BROWN               NOEL           M   41  EPPING                        5:50:27
171 FLANAGAN            JOHN           M   51  MOOREBANK                     5:50:41
172 TURNER              JOHN           M   59  PADDINGTON                    5:50:43
173 REID                GREG           M   53  BOSSLEY PARK                  5:50:46
174 ARMSTRONG           ANGUS          M   31  QUEENS PARK                   5:51:05
175 GRIFFITH            SUSAN          F   34  CASTLE COVE                   5:51:42
176 MARSDEN             TONY           M   43  CONCORD                       5:51:54
177 BURGESS             KEITH          M   44  SEVEN HILLS                   5:51:55
178 STOREY              JOHN           M   50  NORTH ROCKS                   5:52:15
179 CLIFTON             PHILIP         M   50  BRONTE                        5:52:16
180 THOMPSON            CAROL          F   35  MOSMAN                        5:52:40
181 BERGKVIST           KATH           F   45  GARDEN SUBURB                 5:52:42
182 KEITH               STEPHEN        M   43  BONDI JUNCTION                5:53:36
183 O'KANE              KEVIN          M   42  TURRAMURRA                    5:54:06
184 WHITEHOUSE          PAULA          F   33  ELANORA                       5:55:03
185 RAE                 TRUDY          F   30  TERRIGAL                      5:57:58
186 KERRUISH            GRAHAME        M   55  RIVERWOOD                     5:57:59
187 RANNARD             BILL           M   41  GEORGES HALL                  5:58:26
188 MCKAY               MARION         F   35  FAIRLIGHT                     5:59:11
189 SHARROCK            PETER          M   44  RATHMINES                     6:00:18
190 HILL                SUE            F   52  LANE COVE                     6:01:32
191 PARLEVLIET          GERRY          M   49  SEVEN HILLS                   6:01:57
192 GILPIN              MARK           M   38  BLACKHEATH                    6:02:22
193 SCREEN              JIM            M   52  ST IVES                       6:02:28
194 CROSBY              TONY           M   50  MOSMAN                        6:05:09
195 DOBBIN              DAVID          M   42  KILLARA                       6:05:10
196 FRANCIS             COLIN          M   47  GREYSTANES                    6:06:37
197 FRERCK              BARBARA        F   30  CREMORNE                      6:06:38
198 SAGUD               STEVE          M   36  DHARRUK                       6:06:47
199 GARDINER            SANDY          F   43  BELMONT                       6:07:01
200 CRAIGIE             SHARYN         F   34  MCMAHONS POINT                6:07:19
201 DRAYTON             NICK           M   37  ST LEONARDS                   6:07:20
202 TUXFORD             MARK           M   43  BLUE HAVEN                    6:08:09
203 ROBINSON            MARGARET       F   51  CANTERBURY                    6:08:35
204 MACAULEY            JOHN           M   46  LILLI PILLI (CAR              6:09:24
205 ONEILL              MARK           M   87  KALEEN                        6:09:31
206 KNIGHT              PAUL           M   40  WAHROONGA                     6:09:38
207 PULLER              YVONNE         F   47  ARCADIA VALE                  6:09:59
208 LONG                MIKE           M   49  NIAGARA PARK                  6:12:34
209 VINEBERG            KAY            F   51  GEORGES HALL                  6:12:36
210 GAGEN               TERRY          M   54  TURRAMURRA                    6:15:19
211 WITT                ALAN           M   48  FRANKSTON                     6:16:20
212 NAYLOR              FRED           M   44  GEORGES HALL                  6:16:22
213 WARR                KEN            M   48  CARINGBAH                     6:16:27
214 BOOTH               DIEDRE         F   46  HEATHCOTE                     6:16:30
215 HUCKER              PATRICIA       F   48  ILLAWONG (MENAI)              6:16:31
216 LIGHT               IRWIN          M   46  SYDNEY                        6:16:39
217 SINCLAIR            DALE           M   37  BASS HILL                     6:17:17
218 LOVE                GRAHAM         M   45  WOOLLOOMOOLOO                 6:18:18
219 HENDERSON           JOHN           M   39  MOREE                         6:18:20
220 DEARNLEY            MARTIN         M   40  HORNSBY HEIGHTS               6:18:40
221 SOTIROPOULOS        KON            M   61  LATHAM                        6:21:04
222 DUCKWORTH           BOB            M   55  EARLWOOD                      6:21:05
223 HOOK                GEOFF          M   50  MOUNT WAVERLEY                6:21:45
224 TEGART              GREGORY        M   38  ETTALONG BEACH                6:23:33
225 HOBBS               TOM            M   57  TOUKLEY                       6:24:54
226 RUSSELL             ROBI           F   45  WARRIEWOOD                    6:25:11
227 CALLAN              ANDREW         M   35  SUMMER HILL                   6:25:18
228 BOIDIN              DOMINIC        M   38  FAULCONBRIDGE                 6:26:00
229 MANSON              RICHARD        M   31  LINDFIELD                     6:26:01
230 BOIDIN              BENEDICT       M   27  BLACKTOWN                     6:26:02
231 BOIDIN              DAMIEN         M   34  WENTWORTHVILLE                6:26:03
232 ANDERSON            DAVID          M   47  ELERMORE VALE                 6:26:12
233 GORDON              JOHN           M   50  CLOVELLY                      6:28:58
234 LYONS               ALISON         F   33  FIVE DOCK                     6:29:22
235 SIMPSON             CARL           M   40  PADSTOW                       6:29:23
236 MCDONALD            MALCOLM        M   46  PYMBLE                        6:31:10
237 STOREY              ROBERT         M   45  CHIPPING NORTON               6:33:38
238 BRETT               JOHN           M   58  MIRANDA                       6:35:44
239 EVENDEN             PHILLIP        M   48  WINSTON HILLS                 6:38:33
240 HILL                MARK           M   40  CARINGBAH                     6:38:34
241 CLANCY              JOHN           M   34  GREENWICH                     6:42:50
242 ALLEN               BARBARA        F   44  RABY                          6:44:24
243 ALLEN               PETER          M   48  RABY                          6:46:18
244 STOREY              DON            M   35  NORTH RYDE                    6:47:13
245 LILLIS              TED            M   52  BASS HILL                     6:49:39
246 BEARD               GREG           M   24  SYDNEY                        6:49:54
247 SINGLETON           JOHN           M   53  SYDNEY                        6:49:56
248 MANLEY              PAUL           M   22  KIRRIBILLI                    6:49:57
249 HALL                BRUCE          M   40  ABBOTSFORD                    6:49:58
250 LOWRY               DAVID          M       NOBBY                         6:51:55
251 TROTTER             JOHN           M   47  WINMALEE                      6:52:31
252 LITTLETON           JOHN           M   45  NORTH BONDI                   6:56:42
253 MASON               JUNE           F   54  NTH EPPING                    6:57:40
254 SIMON               JOHN           M   58  PENSHURST                     6:57:56
255 PARKER              GRAHAM         M   43  TERRIGAL                      7:00:37
256 OCONNOR             DAVID          M   36  EAGLE VALE                    7:03:11
257 WISE                PETER          M   34  GREYSTANES                    7:03:44
258 CATCHLOVE           ROGER          M   51  LANE COVE                     7:04:44
259 DREDGE              MARK           M   34  AVOCA NORTH                   7:07:53
260 DIMITRIOU           JOHN           M   51  CANBERRA                      7:07:55
261 COURTNEY            BILL           M   59  GREYSTANES                    7:08:12
262 MCLEISH             JOHN           M   46  VAUCLUSE                      7:08:18
263 CHAPPELL            NEIL           M   48  FISHING POINT                 7:11:49
264 CRIBB               LYN            F   40  WOY WOY                       7:24:07
265 BEARD               DANNY          M   63  GOSFORD                       7:24:43
266 SMITH               MICHEAL        M   36  GREYSTANES                    7:27:49
267 SMITH               RON            M   57  GREYSTANES                    7:29:22
268 VISIONE             JAMES          M   45  ANNANGROVE                    7:31:04
269 DIPPERT             PHILLIP        M   44  REVESBY                       7:49:32
270 JAMES               FRANK          M   59  CAVES BEACH                   7:49:33
271 ENGLISH             PAT            M   35  WARRIMOO                      7:49:34
272 HOWARD              GAVIN          M   38  WYEE                          7:49:34
273 MONTGOMERY          STEPHEN        M   30  BATEAU BAY                    7:49:38
274 BONSING             JOHN           M   57  ETTALONG BEACH                dnf
275 MANSON              SIMON          M   26  CREMORNE                      dnf
276 BUTLER              GRAHAM         M   46  NEUTRAL BAY                   dnf
277 HAYWARD             JAMES          M   35  FAULCONBRIDGE                 dnf
278 HAYES               CARL           M   46  WEST PENNANT HIL              dnf
279 PRATT               BRIAN          M   47  COWAN                         dnf
280 SHARPE              BRIAN          M   64  MALLABULA                     dnf
281 GRAHAM              CHRIS          M   22  ERMINGTON                     dnf

                     * * *   E N D   O F   R E P O R T   * * *