Six Foot Track Marathon Results - 5th March 1994

POS LASTNAME            FIRSTNAME     SEX AGE SUBURB                         TIME
=== =================== ============= === === ============================== =======
1   GROSHEV             GENNARDY       M   32  ALBURY                        3:28:24
2   PATERSON            GLENN          M   26  HOLT                          3:40:40
3   STRELTSON           IGOR           M   27  ALBURY                        3:41:07
4   THOMPSON            NOVAK          M   24  BALMAIN                       3:52:39
5   MALINOWSKI          PETER          M   42  CHARMHAVEN                    3:53:53
6   HARLOW              BOB            M   46  COOK                          3:56:04
7   MARSHALL            KELVIN         M   29  ELSTERNWICK                   4:07:45
8   GOONPAN             PETER          M   35  KIRRAWEE                      4:09:08
9   TILLER              KEVIN          M   28  BEROWRA                       4:11:05
10  FRETTON             SIMON          M   38  RANDWICK                      4:11:39
11  EVERY               PAUL           M   29  TURRAMURRA                    4:12:17
12  SELBY               WARWICK        M   44  HUNTERS HILL                  4:14:41
13  BOGENHUBER          MAX            M   51  SUTHERLAND                    4:18:52
14  GOONPAN             GEOFF          M   31  ENGADINE                      4:20:00
15  BAILEY              DAVID          M   28  MOSMAN                        4:21:08
16  BILL                ROSS           M   43  BLACKHEATH                    4:21:11
17  JACKSON             STEPHEN        M   20  WYOMING                       4:23:25
18  TAYLOR              ANDREW         M   28  KATOOMBA                      4:26:03
19  TAYLOR              GEOFF          M   31  CROWS NEST                    4:28:18
20  HARDAKER            KEVIN          M   45  BRADBURY                      4:30:15
21  GRAY                STEPHEN        M   41  HEATHCOTE                     4:30:42
22  JENKINS             DAVID          M   34  SYDNEY                        4:31:06
23  TOWN                MURRAY         M   48  WAHROONGA                     4:31:37
24  HICKS               ANDREW         M   35  BEXLEY                        4:35:10
25  THOMAS              KEITH          M   26  MORISSET                      4:36:02
26  GOODALL             CRAIG          M   39  HEATHCOTE                     4:36:35
27  MURRAY              TONY           M   34  CRONULLA                      4:38:40
28  JOHNSON             GRAHAM         M   42  QUAKERS HILL                  4:41:53
29  HORSBURGH           JOHN           M   47  PYMBLE                        4:42:46
30  HERPICH             LUDWIG         M   58  MIRANDA                       4:42:48
31  OWENS               JAMES          M   36  OATLEY                        4:42:50
32  CLEAR               DAVID          M   36  WEST RYDE                     4:42:54
33  STEMP               BEN            M   44  VILLAWOOD                     4:45:40
34  GREEN               IAN            M   48  EAST HILLS                    4:46:08
35  BARNES              PETER          M   35  WENTWORTH FALLS               4:48:51
36  THOMSON             ALEC           M   42  SWANSEA HEADS                 4:50:29
37  LINDLEY             TIMOTHY        M   20  PADDINGTON                    4:51:12
38  PATTERSON           GRAEME         M   38  LILLI PILLI                   4:51:43
39  EISENHUTH           PAUL           M   39  GEORGES HALL                  4:52:14
40  SCAMMELL            BOB            M   42  MAITLAND EAST                 4:53:57
41  BASTICK             STEPHEN        M   30  EPPING                        4:53:58
42  GLEN                JOHN           M   36  LEURA                         4:55:39
43  MELNYCZENKO         JOHN           M   46  MINCHINBURY                   4:55:59
44  COLWELL             BRIAN          M   44  RANDWICK                      4:55:59
45  DOWLING             KERRY          M   47  YAGOONA                       4:56:00
46  HAYES               CARL           M   45  WEST PENNANT HIL              4:56:01
47  STEPHENS            ROGER          M   42  LINDFIELD                     4:58:00
48  HOOK                GEOFF          M   49  MOUNT WAVERLEY                4:59:04
49  FICKEL              BOB            M   42  CRONULLA                      4:59:05
50  FISHER              ALBERT         M   48  PEAKHURST                     4:59:19
51  COULL               PAUL           M   37  HEATHCOTE                     4:59:27
52  MORCOM              RICHARD        M   43  MELBA                         4:59:51
53  REICH               JILL           F   32  JAMISON CENTRE                4:59:51
54  EY                  ROBERT         M   34  SCULLIN                       4:59:52
55  RAUPACH             KEN            M   32  MCMAHONS POINT                4:59:57
56  POTTER              LES            M   37  OAKHURST                      4:59:57
57  MASON               CRAIG          M   33  MOSMAN                        4:59:58
58  CREW                GRAHAM         M   39  SPRINGWOOD                    5:00:32
59  DIGGLEMAN           PETER          M   40  MEEKATHARRA                   5:01:18
60  SHIPLEY             GRAEME         M   44  BEROWRA HEIGHTS               5:01:52
61  CHAPPELOW           DARRYL         M   38  CARINGBAH                     5:02:20
62  KIMBREY             BOB            M   45  APPIN                         5:06:36
63  LEAHEY              GARY           M   41  ANNANDALE                     5:07:00
64  HART                JOHN           M   48  MONA VALE                     5:07:08
65  POTTER              RAYMOND        M   51  HORNSBY HEIGHTS               5:08:08
66  HAYWARD             JAMES          M   34  FAULCONBRIDGE                 5:08:23
67  WARD                MIKE           M   41  BALMAIN                       5:09:22
68  MOSCHNER            HENRY          M   53  GEORGES HALL                  5:09:42
69  JANOVSKY            PETER          M   33  KOGARAH                       5:09:53
70  FIELD               ALF            M   53  PALM BEACH                    5:10:49
71  SWAIN               GARY           M   38  MCMAHONS POINT                5:11:35
72  MONTGOMERY          STEPHEN        M   29  BATEAU BAY                    5:11:41
73  COATES              BARRY          M   47  LOFTUS                        5:12:25
74  STURCH              RODNEY         M   33  BIRRONG                       5:13:07
75  BUNDOCK             GRAHAM         M   51  TERRIGAL                      5:13:18
76  ELEY                KEVIN          M   44  CASTLE COVE                   5:13:20
77  PYETT               ROSS           M   32  CRONULLA                      5:13:21
78  KILHAM              MICK           M   37  GUILDFORD                     5:13:31
79  BOURKE              GARY           M   38  PICNIC POINT                  5:15:28
80  WHITE               KEITH          M   44  THE ROCKS SYDNEY              5:15:29
81  TURNER              JOHN           M   58  PADDINGTON                    5:16:39
82  CUTHBERTSON         IAN            M   37  EMPIRE BAY                    5:16:40
83  BUTLIN              PHILLIP        M   31  SYDNEY                        5:16:51
84  CARRIER             GAVIN          M   38  SEAFORTH                      5:17:17
85  SMITH               COLIN          M   24  OATLEY                        5:17:20
86  MEZZINO             PHIL           M   56  ENGADINE                      5:17:29
87  WILLIAMS            OLIVER         M   43  SANS SOUCI                    5:19:35
88  MORROW              TOM            M   31  NEUTRAL BAY                   5:19:57
89  STURMAN             MARK           M   41  WELLINGTON                    5:21:16
90  KISS                JENNIFER       F   37  MACQUARIE FIELDS              5:22:33
91  CLARK               RON            M   54  EAST GOSFORD                  5:23:38
92  HAMMERSCHMIDT       PETER          M   52  LONGUEVILLE                   5:24:34
93  LUCKHAM             BRUCE          M   33  MANLY                         5:25:03
94  STURGESS            PAUL           M   38  CHESTER HILL                  5:25:04
95  PYE                 DARREN         M   31  ROSELANDS                     5:26:48
96  HASLAM              ALAN           M   46  MOSMAN                        5:27:05
97  FLEIG               KARL           M   53  PADDINGTON                    5:27:31
98  OLOVICH             FRED           M   39  MENAI                         5:27:45
99  LEFMANN             MARTIN         M   21  ST IVES                       5:28:00
100 SATCHELL            MALCOLM        M   43  DURAL                         5:29:41
101 RANNARD             BILL           M   40  GEORGES HALL                  5:29:42
102 SCHERLEITNER        MAX            M   63  LAVINGTON                     5:31:10
103 COLES               MELANIE        F   21  CRONULLA                      5:31:11
104 COLES               IAN            M   47  CRONULLA                      5:31:19
105 RIGBY               ROGER          M   51  WAHROONGA                     5:31:36
106 SHILSTON            ROSS           M   40  FRANKSTON                     5:31:58
107 MORGAN              IAN            M   55  ST CLAIR                      5:32:00
108 ROSE                TERRY          M   42  NORTH PARRAMATTA              5:32:43
109 NORDISH             STEVE          M   44  CANTERBURY                    5:33:07
110 BRUNDRIY            WILLIAM        M   38  BILGOLA PLATEAU               5:34:00
111 GOLDEN              TONY           M   38  MAROUBRA                      5:34:06
112 MOLLOY              BRETT          M   34  PADSTOW                       5:34:06
113 TROTTER             JOHN           M   46  WINMALEE                      5:35:01
114 HERISSON            GEORGE         M   38  EAST RYDE                     5:35:06
115 HILTON              ALLEN          M   44  MILPERRA                      5:35:07
116 MILLAR              EVAN           M   42  GREENWICH                     5:35:07
117 EISENHUTH           JOAN           F   35  GEORGES HALL                  5:35:20
118 STANTON             GEOFF          M   36  HOMEBUSH                      5:35:21
119 VAUGHAN             PETER          M   40  NEW LAMBTON HTS               5:35:21
120 CLARKE              PHIL           M   42  KAREELA                       5:35:27
121 FRANCIS             DAVID          M   34  ROSEVILLE                     5:35:29
122 HANCOCK             BRONWYN        F   32  TURRAMURRA                    5:35:41
123 FOSTER              RICK           M   45  WORRIGEE                      5:36:27
124 BOLTON              ALLAN          M   33  BALMORAL BEACH                5:36:38
125 GOYMER              RAY            M   54  BANGOR                        5:37:49
126 LAIDLAW             DEBORAH        F   34  SEAFORTH                      5:37:59
127 SILL                DAVID          M   46  WAHROONGA                     5:40:47
128 BUNN                THOMAS         M   47  ERARING                       5:40:55
129 MORGAN              PAUL           M   24  ST CLAIR                      5:41:39
130 BONSING             JOHN           M   56  ETTALONG BEACH                5:42:07
131 KEEVERS             ANTHONY        M   35  SAN REMO                      5:43:01
132 HARDAKER            BRIAN          M   46  BONDI BEACH                   5:43:02
133 CROSBY              TONY           M   49  MOSMAN                        5:43:19
134 HOSKIN              DUDLEY         M   25  BEACON HILL                   5:43:36
135 HENDERSON           JOHN           M   38  MOREE                         5:43:47
136 RENSFORD            BRIAN          M   48  MERRYLANDS                    5:45:03
137 FORD                GLENN          M   41  MANLY VALE                    5:45:17
138 LACEY               WARWICK        M   47  GYMEA                         5:46:19
139 MCILHONEY           RAYMOND        M   39  MENAI                         5:46:25
140 BROADBENT           WARREN         M   45  TORONTO                       5:48:15
141 JAMES               FRANK          M   58  CAVES BEACH                   5:48:30
142 CARRIGAN            JOHN           M   41  MOREE                         5:48:31
143 STEER               MICHAEL        M   38  SAN REMO                      5:48:31
144 MIFSUD              STEPHEN        M   36  WERRINGTON DOWNS              5:48:32
145 WALKER              BRIAN          M   58  MOSMAN                        5:48:42
146 CUNNIFFE            DENNIS         M   55  MORTDALE                      5:48:48
147 HOOKE               BOB            M   45  CAMBRIDGE PARK                5:49:17
148 REID                GREG           M   52  BOSSLEY PARK                  5:49:19
149 MCPHEE              GAILLE         F   37  CRONULLA                      5:49:44
150 WILLIAMS            TONY           M   28  BONDI                         5:50:05
151 BEDFORD             DENNIS         M   48  RAZORBACK                     5:50:26
152 ANDERSON            VIC            M   41  INGLEBURN                     5:50:34
153 GOODALL             PAULINE        F   38  HEATHCOTE                     5:50:57
154 SMITH               JOHN           M   55  GREYSTANES                    5:51:40
155 TRESIDDER           MICHAEL        M   38  ROSEVILLE                     5:51:49
156 LAW                 KEITH          M   47  CAMBRIDGE PARK                5:51:50
157 TILNEY              PETER          M   40  BLAYNEY                       5:51:51
158 ANDERSON            DAVID          M   46  ELERMORE VALE                 5:51:52
159 TURNER              RODNEY         M   42  HEATHCOTE                     5:54:22
160 CRESWICK            RICHARD        M   50  BATEAU BAY                    5:54:24
161 MCREYNOLDS          JULIE          F   39  ENGADINE                      5:56:29
162 WILLIAMSON          BOB            M   43  POINT CLARE                   5:57:04
163 HINITT              BEVAN          M   52  FAIRFIELD                     5:57:10
164 KONEMANN            COLIN          M   38  NARARA                        5:57:31
165 VINEBURG            TERRY          M   53  GEORGES HALL                  5:58:21
166 DRAYTON             NICK           M   36  ST LEONARDS                   5:58:40
167 RICHARDSON          DANIEL         M   34  SPRINGWOOD                    5:58:58
168 BEVERLEY            PETER          M   40  FAIRLIGHT                     5:59:01
169 SIMPSON             CARL           M   39  PADSTOW                       5:59:44
170 OWENS               HENRY          M   31  OATLEY                        6:00:52
171 PULLER              YVONNE         F   46  ARCADIA VALE                  6:01:23
172 MILLETT             BRIAN          M   42  ENGADINE                      6:03:37
173 FRANCIS             COLIN          M   46  GREYSTANES                    6:04:03
174 BOOTH               DIEDRE         F   45  HEATHCOTE                     6:04:28
175 WHITEHOUSE          PAULA          F   32  ELANORA                       6:04:43
176 ALLEN               BARBARA        F   43  RABY                          6:04:44
177 ALLEN               PETER          M   47  RABY                          6:04:47
178 PRATT               BRIAN          M   46  COWAN                         6:05:46
179 STOREY              JOHN           M   49  NORTH ROCKS                   6:06:43
180 SCOTT               IAN            M   33  CROMER                        6:08:45
181 GOLDSMITH           WAYNE          M   32  ARANDA                        6:08:46
182 DUCKWORTH           MARK           M   33  MANLY                         6:08:47
183 CLIFFORD            PETER          M   32  BANGOR                        6:08:48
184 DORAHY              TERENCE        M   37  DENISTONE                     6:08:51
185 THRELFALL           TERRY          M   46  NOWRA                         6:11:44
186 MASON               CRAIG L.       M   30  ARTARMON                      6:13:39
187 CLIFTON             PHILIP         M   49  BRONTE                        6:14:02
188 DOMIS               JACK           M   40  WALLERAWANG                   6:14:03
189 RICHARDSON          MICHAEL        M   39  MARSFIELD                     6:14:24
190 RUSSELL             PAUL           M   43  WARRIEWOOD                    6:14:27
191 HUNT                LES            M   56  GEORGES HALL                  6:15:40
192 BEVAN               GORDON         M   42  TURRAMURRA                    6:17:13
193 ARMSTRONG           ANGUS          M   30  QUEENS PARK                   6:17:14
194 CASSIDY             KEVIN          M   33  PRESTON                       6:18:23
195 GARDINER            SANDY          F   42  BELMONT                       6:19:31
196 GRIFFITH            SUSAN          F   33  CASTLE COVE                   6:20:48
197 O'TOOLE             ALAN           M   50  SYLVANIA                      6:24:05
198 LOVE                GRAHAM         M   44  WOOLLOOMOOLOO                 6:27:29
199 GILLIES             KEITH          M   47  MILPERRA                      6:28:49
200 BUTLER              GRAHAM         M   45  NEUTRAL BAY                   6:29:41
201 RICHARDSON          HEATHER        F   31  ST LEONARDS                   6:29:49
202 THOMPSON            CAROL          F   34  MOSMAN                        6:29:59
203 CRIBB               LYN            F   39  WOY WOY                       6:30:17
204 MASON               JUNE           F   53  NTH EPPING                    6:31:49
205 KRANTZCKE           TONY           M   57  LOFTUS                        6:32:18
206 BROWN               NOEL           M   40  EPPING                        6:35:57
207 HILL                MARK           M   39  CARINGBAH                     6:36:06
208 BOWMER              JOHN           M   30  ORANGE                        6:36:15
209 KNIGHT              PAUL           M   39  WAHROONGA                     6:36:35
210 BOUSFIELD           ANTHONY        M   31  ST MARYS                      6:36:35
211 BOWES               KEN            M   61  IVANHOE                       6:39:01
212 PAUL                LEO            M   47  MENAI                         6:39:02
213 CLAYTON             TED            M   48  GWANDALAN                     6:40:46
214 KERRUISH            GRAHAME        M   54  RIVERWOOD                     6:42:54
215 WITT                ALAN           M   47  FRANKSTON                     6:44:10
216 COURTNEY            BILL           M   58  GREYSTANES                    6:45:46
217 MCCONNELL           GEOFF          M   51  BAULKHAM HILLS                6:45:47
218 LITTLETON           JOHN           M   44  NORTH BONDI                   6:45:54
219 NAYLOR              FRED           M   43  GEORGES HALL                  6:47:01
220 ONEILL              BARRY          M   35  BUXTON                        6:47:01
221 CAVANAGH            JOHN           M   43  LOCHINVAR                     6:48:54
222 CRAIGIE             SHARYN         F   33  MCMAHONS POINT                6:52:40
223 MARSHALL            JAN            F   38  GREENWICH                     6:52:42
224 BRETT               JOHN           M   57  MIRANDA                       6:54:06
225 GATES               STEPHEN        M   39  GREENWICH                     6:56:03
226 WALTON              JULIE          F   42  NIAGARA PARK                  6:56:04
227 SIMON               JOHN           M   57  PENSHURST                     6:56:07
228 HOBBS               TOM            M   56  TOUKLEY                       6:56:08
229 JOSEPHSENS          JOSIE          F   41  KILLARA                       6:56:38
230 ASHCROFT            CRISTINE       F   27  CHATSWOOD                     6:56:38
231 EDGAR               MALCOLM        M   45  WAGGA WAGGA                   6:57:20
232 SHARROCK            PETER          M   43  RATHMINES                     6:57:31
233 GILPIN              MARK           M   37  BLACKHEATH                    7:02:12
234 BOIDIN              DOMINIC        M   37  FAULCONBRIDGE                 7:04:13
235 BOIDIN              BENEDICT       M   26  BLACKTOWN                     7:04:16
236 BOIDIN              DAMIEN         M   33  WENTWORTHVILLE                7:04:17
237 MANSON              RICHARD        M   30  LINDFIELD                     7:04:33
238 DIMITRIOU           JOHN           M   50  CANBERRA                      7:15:27
239 LILLIS              TED            M   51  BASS HILL                     7:19:29
240 CHAPPELL            NEIL           M   47  FISHING POINT                 7:20:13
241 GORDON              JOHN           M   49  CLOVELLY                      7:20:41
242 THOMSON             TRICIA         F   35  SWANSEA HEADS                 7:21:26
243 GARDINER            BRUCE          M   47  BELMONT                       7:21:27
244 CAMPBELL            DICK           M   66  WOY WOY                       7:26:04
245 BEARD               DANNY          M   62  GOSFORD                       7:27:22
246 TEGART              GREGORY        M   37  ETTALONG BEACH                7:31:33
247 LONG                MIKE           M   48  NIAGARA PARK                  7:32:17
248 MOSTYN              LYNNE          F   44  SWANSEA HEADS                 7:36:53
249 NAYLOR              GAIL           F   39  GEORGES HALL                  7:37:10
250 WHITTON             BARRY          M   56  FITZROY FALLS                 7:42:01
251 PARKER              GRAHAM         M   42  TERRIGAL                      7:44:25
252 PARKER              MAUREEN        F   42  TERRIGAL                      7:44:26
253 GIRVAN              DAVE           M   63  WOY WOY                       7:44:33
254 DUCKWORTH           BOB            M   54  EARLWOOD                      7:47:51
255 BATTYE              KRISTINE       F   33  WILLOUGHBY                    7:57:11
256 HOWARD              GAVIN          M   37  WYEE                          7:57:12
257 ENGLISH             PAT            M   34  WARRIMOO                      7:57:16
258 CULLEN              ANDREA         F   26  BONYTHON                      dnf
259 THOMAS              VIC            M   55  MORRISSET                     dnf
260 DOWNES              WENDY          F   50  TURRAMURRA                    dnf
261 BOIDIN              MARTIN         M   36  PLUMPTON                      dnf
262 THOMPSON            DALE           F   41  BEROWRA HEIGHTS               dnf
263 HUGILL              PHILIP         M   35  HORNSBY                       dnf
264 BOYD                TERRY          M   49  LEURA                         dnf
265 FLANAGAN            JOHN           M   50  MOOREBANK                     dnf
266 LIBESMAN            ERROL          M   36  BONDI                         dnf
267 LUNSMANN            PAUL           M   54  BIRCHGROVE                    dnf
268 SODBINOW            GEORGE         M   63  LANSVALE                      dnf
269 PIKE                PETER          M   48  ENGADINE                      dnf

                     * * *   E N D   O F   R E P O R T   * * *