Six Foot Track Marathon Results - 24th March 1990

POS LASTNAME            FIRSTNAME     SEX AGE SUBURB                         TIME
=== =================== ============= === === ============================== =======
1   WOODHOUSE           PAUL           M   27  MURRURUNDI                    3:41:31
2   HARDY               ROGER          M   41  LOFTUS                        3:47:49
3   LOVE                GREG           M   35  UMINA                         3:48:25
4   CHRISTIAN           TERRY          M   40  BONNET BAY                    3:59:24
5   SELBY               WARWICK        M   40  HUNTERS HILL                  4:02:17
6   LLOYD               BILL           M   37  BONNET BAY                    4:03:09
7   ARMISTEAD           PETER          M   43  FRANKSTON                     4:06:00
8   BOGENHUBER          MAX            M   47  SUTHERLAND                    4:07:59
9   HICKS               ANDREW         M   31  BEXLEY                        4:13:06
10  EDWARDS             DOUG           M       TURRAMURRA                    4:17:09
11  QUINN               MAURICE        M       WOY WOY                       4:17:12
12  HOOK                GEOFF          M   45  MOUNT WAVERLEY                4:18:02
13  STEGEMANN           PRACHAR        M   29  HACKETT                       4:19:41
14  MAHONY              PAUL           M   37  TERRIGAL                      4:19:44
15  STRACHAN            TERRY          M   42  WARNERS BAY                   4:20:03
16  WILLIAMS            OLIVER         M   39  SANS SOUCI                    4:20:15
17  THOMPSON            NOVAK          M   20  BALMAIN                       4:22:39
18  WORSWICK            JOHN           M   26  ALEXANDRIA                    4:24:22
19  BARKER              CARL           M   30  SYDNEY CITY                   4:27:51
20  WHARTON             JAMES          M       COOMA                         4:28:11
21  BILEWICZ            RICHARD        M   40  BONDI BEACH                   4:29:40
22  MONTGOMERY          STEPHEN        M   26  BATEAU BAY                    4:30:15
23  ARNOLD              BILL           M   38  BERKELEY VALE                 4:30:42
24  COATES              BARRY          M   43  LOFTUS                        4:30:46
25  CUNNINGHAM          SEAN           M   29  GLENMORE PARK                 4:31:40
26  PEACOCK             ALAN           M   41  BONDI                         4:33:56
27  BRISBY              MARK           M   30  MANLY                         4:34:40
28  BURTON              GREG           M   38  LANE COVE                     4:34:41
29  DARBY               BOB            M   38  WINMALEE                      4:34:49
30  HARGREAVES          BRUCE          M   37  EIGHT MILE PLAIN              4:34:58
31  BAKER               SARINA         F   24  WATSONS BAY                   4:35:27
32  GOONPAN             PETER          M   31  KIRRAWEE                      4:35:28
33  MALINOWSKI          PETER          M   38  CHARMHAVEN                    4:38:04
34  HART                JOHN           M   44  MONA VALE                     4:39:07
35  WHITHAM             ALLAN          M   41  HURSTVILLE                    4:39:34
36  WHITTON             BARRY          M   52  FITZROY FALLS                 4:41:34
37  WHITING             SUE            F       GEORGES HALL                  4:41:44
38  MCDOUGAL            GORDON         M       CHIPPING NORTON               4:42:28
39  MEZZINO             PHIL           M   52  ENGADINE                      4:42:54
40  ALEXANDER           MARK           M       BOWRAL                        4:44:10
41  NAGY                BILL           M       CHAPMAN                       4:44:34
42  BARNES              PETER          M   31  WENTWORTH FALLS               4:45:14
43  KNIGHT              GARY           M       KATOOMBA                      4:46:03
44  DOWLING             KERRY          M   43  YAGOONA                       4:46:58
45  SCHEFFLER           STEPHEN        M   28  BEROWRA                       4:48:10
46  FITZMAURICE         JOHN           M   37  BATEAU BAY                    4:48:12
47  SHILSTON            ROSS           M   36  FRANKSTON                     4:48:23
48  DRISCOLL            BRUCE          M       MILPERRA                      4:49:14
49  JACKSON             STEPHEN        M   16  WYOMING                       4:49:37
50  LEAHEY              GARY           M   37  ANNANDALE                     4:49:55
51  HATCHETT            DANIEL         M   20  CHERRYBROOK                   4:51:27
52  AGNEW               RUPERT         M   26  NEWTOWN                       4:52:34
53  SHIPLEY             GRAEME         M   40  BEROWRA HEIGHTS               4:52:40
54  ANDERSON            ROBIN          M       SOMERS                        4:52:54
55  WARD                MIKE           M   37  BALMAIN                       4:54:38
56  RAINBOW             ROBERT         M   44  ENGADINE                      4:54:48
57  HARDY               ROBERT         M   42  DEE WHY                       4:55:35
58  HICKS               JONATHAN       M   24  ENGADINE                      4:56:32
59  HIGGINS             ERIC           M   40  NORTH GOSFORD                 4:56:34
60  CHARTERS            HELEN          F       CRONULLA                      4:56:36
61  DARLOW              HARVEY         M       HEATHCOTE                     4:57:03
62  DREVER              GRAY           M       BOSSLEY PARK                  4:57:13
63  BICZO               GEORGE         M       BLAXLAND                      4:57:23
64  DON                 LEN            M       ASHGROVE                      4:57:23
65  WHITTON             DEBBIE         F   33  ILLAWONG                      4:57:59
66  JENKINS             DAVID          M   30  SYDNEY                        4:58:33
67  GUY                 CHRIS          M   35  MONA VALE                     5:00:05
68  TWISS               RICHARD        M       MILPERRA                      5:02:06
69  QUINTO              DEREK          M       BUNGENDORE                    5:02:34
70  DREVERMAN           SUE            F   38  COOMA                         5:03:03
71  JAMIESON            PHILIP         M       COOMA                         5:04:01
72  SYRED               CREESE         M   18  GLENBROOK                     5:05:18
73  CLARKE              WAYNE          M   36  WINMALEE                      5:05:48
74  MCGOVERN            JOHN           M   51  YOWIE BAY                     5:06:04
75  MORROW              TOM            M   27  NEUTRAL BAY                   5:06:05
76  BRUCE               NGAIRE         F   37  BERKELEY VALE                 5:06:17
77  WEST                ANDREW         M   42  COOMA                         5:06:54
78  BURKE               PETER          M       COOMA                         5:06:55
79  SMYTH               COLIN          M   50  COLLAROY                      5:07:46
80  IRVINE              JOHN           M       CRONULLA                      5:08:06
81  PAYNE               ALEX           M       QUAKERS HILL                  5:09:07
82  MOBBS               KEITH          M   44  MAIANBAR                      5:09:50
83  EDGAR               MALCOLM        M   41  WAGGA WAGGA                   5:10:54
84  FICKEL              BOB            M   38  CRONULLA                      5:13:08
85  CLARKE              IAN            M   34  MT COLAH                      5:13:26
86  BYRNE               GREG           M   27  PENRITH                       5:13:41
87  COOK                BRUCE          M       MT PRITCHARD                  5:14:32
88  MURPHY              GRAHAME        M   35  CASTLE HILL                   5:15:11
89  RE                  TONY           M       GEORGES HALL                  5:15:50
90  VALLACK             RICHARD        M       RANDWICK                      5:18:17
91  DEAN                RAY            M   44  GEORGES HALL                  5:18:34
92  OWEN                PETER          M   36  FAULCONBRIDGE                 5:19:38
93  FOLEY               MARK           M   36  BAULKHAM HILLS                5:19:59
94  ENGLISH             PAT            M   30  WARRIMOO                      5:20:16
95  RUSSELL             PAUL           M   39  WARRIEWOOD                    5:21:41
96  ROSE                TERRY          M   38  NORTH PARRAMATTA              5:23:52
97  TROTTER             JOHN           M   42  WINMALEE                      5:24:51
98  HAMILTON            JOHN           M   48  CROMER                        5:25:14
99  CARPENTER           ALISON         F       CRONULLA                      5:25:27
100 BEVERIDGE           STEEL          M       MULLAWAY                      5:25:38
101 TURNER              JOHN           M   54  PADDINGTON                    5:25:47
102 RANNARD             BILL           M   36  GEORGES HALL                  5:25:59
103 BROADBENT           WARREN         M   41  TORONTO                       5:26:48
104 O'CONNELL           KEITH          M       FAIRFIELD  WEST               5:27:03
105 SHEPHERD            JOHN           M   47  REVESBY                       5:27:44
106 WILLIAMSON          BOB            M   39  POINT CLARE                   5:29:23
107 HARRIS              TREVOR         M   43  BONYTHON                      5:30:33
108 PERRY               HARRY          M   41  EAST GOSFORD                  5:31:04
109 WEBBER              BOB            M   48  GEORGES HALL                  5:33:54
110 LONDON              MARK           M       ENGADINE                      5:35:50
111 BYRNES              JOHN           M   50  ENGADINE                      5:35:50
112 FRANCKEN            STEVEN         M   25  CANLEY HEIGHTS                5:35:57
113 CLARKE              RAY            M       CARINGBAH                     5:36:23
114 CROSBY              TONY           M   45  MOSMAN                        5:37:12
115 FIELD               ALF            M   49  PALM BEACH                    5:37:12
116 EISENHUTH           PAUL           M   35  GEORGES HALL                  5:37:45
117 GIRVAN              DAVE           M   59  WOY WOY                       5:38:08
118 FLANAGAN            JOHN           M   46  MOOREBANK                     5:39:00
119 VENABLES            LLOYD          M       COOMA                         5:39:06
120 COATES              PRISCILLA      F   41  LOFTUS                        5:39:13
121 MCINTOSH            JOHN           M   62  MEREWETHER                    5:39:29
122 PIERCE              SIMAHIN        M   41  ADELAIDE                      5:39:40
123 HAMILTON            TREVOR         M       SPRINGWOOD                    5:39:54
124 SIMON               JOHN           M   53  PENSHURST                     5:40:49
125 BROWNE              DOT            F   49  MITCHAM                       5:41:07
126 BRIGGENSHAW         TONY           M       RICHMOND                      5:41:45
127 NEWMAN              HARRY          M       GLENFIELD                     5:41:50
128 ROBERTSON           DENIS          M   38  SHELLEY BEACH                 5:41:51
129 MELNYCZENKO         JOHN           M   42  MINCHINBURY                   5:42:15
130 HARRINGTON          ANIMESH        M       DARLING POINT                 5:42:25
131 CALDER              ANDREW         M   42  FINLEY                        5:42:35
132 WHITFIELD           IAN            M   41  GLADESVILLE                   5:44:39
133 O'BRIEN             COLIN          M   40  CLIFTON GARDENS               5:45:34
134 MCMAHON             DAVE           M   45  BEROWRA                       5:45:55
135 THORPE              MIKE           M   43  CHITTAWAY POINT               5:46:10
136 REID                GREG           M   48  BOSSLEY PARK                  5:47:02
137 LACEY               WARWICK        M   43  GYMEA                         5:47:57
138 CARTMELL            PETER          M   43  HOLGATE                       5:48:00
139 AUSTIN              PATRICK        M   50  ILLAWONG                      5:49:04
140 WEBB                ROB            M   40  COOGEE                        5:50:21
141 JACKSON             ROBERT         M   38  COPACABANA                    5:50:40
142 HARDY               WARREN         M       ADAMSTOWN                     5:51:46
143 SKELTON             GRAEME         M   37  CURTIN                        5:53:26
144 COLLINS             JENNY          F       BATEAU BAY                    5:55:25
145 DEAKIN              ANGELA         F   47  WAHROONGA                     5:55:29
146 GREEN               MICHAEL        M       BEROWRA HEIGHTS               5:56:08
147 GREEN               KATHY          F       BEROWRA HEIGHTS               5:56:08
148 PATTRICK            GARY           M   39  PARADISE POINT                5:56:16
149 IRWIN               GEORGE         M   40  BERKELEY VALE                 5:58:20
150 TILNEY              PETER          M   36  BLAYNEY                       5:58:32
151 WIGGER              RON            M   46  ILLAWONG                      5:58:46
152 TOOLE               ROY            M   49  MIRANDA                       5:58:46
153 BROWNE              COLIN          M   57  MITCHAM                       5:59:15
154 KERRUISH            GRAHAME        M   50  RIVERWOOD                     5:59:28
155 JANOVSKY            PETER          M   29  KOGARAH                       5:59:30
156 DREW                ROBERT         M   31  LIVERPOOL                     6:00:32
157 HILL                SUE            F   47  LANE COVE                     6:02:14
158 SYDNEY              JIM            M   50  MAROUBRA                      6:02:43
159 O'KANE              KEVIN          M   37  TURRAMURRA                    6:04:47
160 MOORE               LEMMY          M   55  ST MARYS                      6:04:49
161 HILL                TOMMY          M   47  MILPERRA                      6:04:54
162 STAUB               FELIX          M   47  WERRINGTON COUNT              6:04:56
163 EISENHUTH           JOAN           F   31  GEORGES HALL                  6:05:00
164 FOLEY               WANDA          F   44  BAULKHAM HILLS                6:10:00
165 HATTON              ERNIE          M   51  LANSVALE                      6:10:01
166 HEATH               ALLAN          M       CREMORNE POINT                6:14:20
167 SIMMS               ROBERT         M       POINT CLARE                   6:14:21
168 NEWEY               JEFF           M       STRATHFIELD                   6:15:13
169 BLAKE               ADRIAN         M       COOMA                         6:16:33
170 AYLIFFE             JOHN           M   46  PALM BEACH                    6:16:39
171 MURRAY              BRUCE          M   56  HORNSBY HEIGHTS               6:16:45
172 VENN                RITCHIE        M   34  ELANORA                       6:17:29
173 LILLIS              TED            M   47  BASS HILL                     6:18:10
174 KEATS               BILL           M   41  OATLEY                        6:20:49
175 DOW                 IAIN           M   46  WARRAWEE                      6:23:19
176 WALKER              BRIAN          M   55  MOSMAN                        6:23:20
177 BEDFORD             DENNIS         M   44  RAZORBACK                     6:23:23
178 KENNEDY             DAVE           M   46  WHALAN                        6:23:24
179 NAYLOR              FRED           M   39  GEORGES HALL                  6:24:21
180 STOREY              ROBERT         M   40  CHIPPING NORTON               6:24:23
181 O'TOOLE             ALAN           M   46  SYLVANIA                      6:25:07
182 RILEY               MICHAEL        M   48  OYSTER BAY                    6:25:07
183 TYDEMAN             BRIAN          M   40  WENTHWORTH FALLS              6:27:27
184 ALLEN               BARBARA        F   39  RABY                          6:28:21
185 ALLEN               PETER          M   43  RABY                          6:28:22
186 WENNERBOM           CLIVE          M   53  WYOMING                       6:28:45
187 LITTLETON           JOHN           M   40  NORTH BONDI                   6:29:16
188 TAILFORD            BRIAN          M   42  ROSEBERY                      6:29:33
189 WARREN              MARK           M   25  ARTARMON                      6:31:59
190 CLARK               LEN            M   51  SANS SOUCI                    6:34:58
191 DEAKIN              HARRY          M   48  WAHROONGA                     6:36:20
192 KINCHIN             MARILYN        F   40  KOGARAH                       6:37:16
193 HAMILL              BRENDA         F   44  LONGUEVILLE                   6:38:21
194 LIGHT               IRWIN          M   41  SYDNEY                        6:38:22
195 HAMILL              ALEX           M   46  LONGUEVILLE                   6:38:22
196 BLAKE               BARBARA        F       COOMA                         6:40:42
197 VAUGHAN             NOEL           M   51  THE ENTRANCE                  6:43:04
198 VAUGHAN             MARGARET       F   49  THE ENTRANCE                  6:43:04
199 BOIDIN              BENEDICT       M   22  BLACKTOWN                     6:45:20
200 BOIDIN              DOMINIC        M   33  FAULCONBRIDGE                 6:45:20
201 BOIDIN              DAMIEN         M   29  WENTWORTHVILLE                6:45:21
202 GILLIES             KEITH          M   43  MILPERRA                      6:50:35
203 HODGSON             MICHAEL        M   50  KINGSGROVE                    6:51:56
204 GRIFFIN             BERT           M       CARINGBAH                     6:51:57
205 LONG                MIKE           M   44  NIAGARA PARK                  6:52:05
206 AULD                GARY           M       BERKELEY VALE                 6:52:06
207 DYER                RON            M       BEROWRA                       6:52:26
208 BRETT               JOHN           M   53  MIRANDA                       6:53:07
209 CRIBB               LYN            F   35  WOY WOY                       6:54:13
210 ROODS               MICHAEL        M       NARARA                        6:54:15
211 COOPER              PAT            F   46  MT ELIZA                      6:56:28
212 KRANTZCKE           TONY           M   53  LOFTUS                        6:56:35
213 CAMPBELL            DICK           M   62  WOY WOY                       6:56:42
214 BAMBRICK            DEREK          M       WARNERVALE                    6:58:42
215 KINGSMILL           NIGEL          M       KILLARA                       7:01:18
216 SMITH               PETER          M   51  CHIPPING NORTON               7:07:42
217 HUTCHISON           IAN            M   43  LEURA                         7:08:27
218 STEPHENSON          CHRIS          M   33  CRONULLA                      7:08:27
219 COURTANEY           BRYCE          M   56  BELLEVUE HILL                 7:09:23
220 ALLEN               PAUL           M   43  BLACKALLS PARK                7:10:33
221 WELTNER             SHIRLEY        F       COOKS HILL                    7:10:33
222 HUNT                LES            M   52  GEORGES HALL                  7:15:07
223 INGERSOLE           KEN            M   36  BANGOR                        7:25:10
224 CLAYTON             LINDA          F   40  GWANDALAN                     7:25:16
225 CLAYTON             TED            M   44  GWANDALAN                     7:25:16
226 JAMES               FRANK          M   54  CAVES BEACH                   7:25:17

                     * * *   E N D   O F   R E P O R T   * * *