Six Foot Track Marathon Results - 18th March 1989

POS LASTNAME            FIRSTNAME     SEX AGE SUBURB                         TIME
=== =================== ============= === === ============================== =======
1   MONTAGUE            STEVE          M       ILLAWONG                      3:33:06
2   HARDY               ROGER          M   40  LOFTUS                        3:44:26
3   LOVE                GREG           M   34  UMINA                         3:45:32
4   LONG                MIKE           M   43  NIAGARA PARK                  3:57:44
5   SYRED               CREESE         M   17  GLENBROOK                     3:58:26
6   DAVIES              CLIVE          M       BRIGHTON                      3:59:55
7   SELBY               WARWICK        M   39  HUNTERS HILL                  4:00:50
8   HICKS               JONATHAN       M   23  ENGADINE                      4:01:35
9   MALINOWSKI          PETER          M   37  CHARMHAVEN                    4:03:09
10  COATES              BARRY          M   42  LOFTUS                        4:07:14
11  INGLIS              BRUCE          M   32  BEROWRA HEIGHTS               4:09:01
12  GOONPAN             PETER          M   30  KIRRAWEE                      4:10:27
13  BOGENHUBER          MAX            M   46  SUTHERLAND                    4:10:58
14  BOGENHUBER          FRED           M   49  CALIFORNIA  94402 , USA       4:14:02
15  HOOK                GEOFF          M   44  MOUNT WAVERLEY                4:15:12
16  DARBY               BOB            M   37  WINMALEE                      4:16:04
17  CHRISTIAN           TERRY          M   39  BONNET BAY                    4:16:47
18  HARGREAVES          BRUCE          M   36  EIGHT MILE PLAIN              4:17:20
19  WILLIAMS            OLIVER         M   38  SANS SOUCI                    4:17:50
20  SPILLING            ROBERT         M   27  SPRINGWOOD                    4:19:15
21  THOMPSON            LINDA          F   35  PO HORNSBY                    4:19:28
22  STRACHAN            TERRY          M   41  WARNERS BAY                   4:22:50
23  FRANCKEN            STEVEN         M   24  CANLEY HEIGHTS                4:26:00
24  THOMAS              VIC            M   50  MORRISSET                     4:26:05
25  LLOYD               BILL           M   36  BONNET BAY                    4:26:09
26  BYRNE               GREG           M   26  PENRITH                       4:27:14
27  SEGULA              ANDREW         M       WEST RYDE                     4:27:15
28  RUSSELL             PAUL           M   38  WARRIEWOOD                    4:30:43
29  HARBER              ANTHONY        M       LAKE ALBERT                   4:30:47
30  MAHONY              PAUL           M   36  TERRIGAL                      4:31:25
31  THORN               JOHN           M   36  ENGADINE                      4:31:28
32  HERD                ROBERT         M   34  ARMIDALE                      4:31:42
33  BARNES              PETER          M   30  WENTWORTH FALLS               4:32:13
34  KNIGHT              GARY           M       KATOOMBA                      4:33:38
35  WARD                MIKE           M   36  BALMAIN                       4:34:14
36  HART                JOHN           M   43  MONA VALE                     4:36:00
37  HICKS               ANDREW         M   30  BEXLEY                        4:38:40
38  MONTGOMERY          STEPHEN        M   24  BATEAU BAY                    4:40:42
39  LEAHEY              GARY           M   36  ANNANDALE                     4:40:47
40  DRISCOLL            BRUCE          M       MILPERRA                      4:40:54
41  THORPE              MIKE           M   42  CHITTAWAY POINT               4:41:54
42  CLARKE              RAY            M       CARINGBAH                     4:42:30
43  GRIFFITHS           TRISHA         F       BUNDEENA                      4:42:40
44  GOULDING            PETER          M   47  BEACON HILL                   4:45:34
45  GUY                 CHRIS          M   34  MONA VALE                     4:46:44
46  MURPHY              GRAHAME        M   34  CASTLE HILL                   4:47:21
47  BICZO               GEORGE         M       BLAXLAND                      4:47:38
48  HICKS               SIMON          M       BEXLEY                        4:47:47
49  MCDOUGAL            GORDON         M       CHIPPING NORTON               4:48:58
50  MORROW              TOM            M   26  NEUTRAL BAY                   4:49:23
51  WHITHAM             ALLAN          M   40  HURSTVILLE                    4:50:03
52  SAUNDERS            KEN            M   56  CAMPBELLTOWN                  4:53:17
53  RENSFORD            BRIAN          M   43  MERRYLANDS                    4:53:47
54  COLLINS             TONY           M       NORAH HEAD                    4:55:40
55  EDGAR               MALCOLM        M   40  WAGGA WAGGA                   4:56:01
56  KOSTER              HARRY          M       BURRADOO                      4:56:29
57  WHITTON             BARRY          M   51  FITZROY FALLS                 4:56:34
58  ARMISTEAD           PETER          M   42  FRANKSTON                     4:56:47
59  BOYLE               BRAD           M   28  INGLEBURN                     4:56:50
60  CLEMENS             KEVIN          M   42  LALOR PARK                    5:00:56
61  BRISBY              MARK           M   29  MANLY                         5:01:06
62  COOK                BRUCE          M       MT PRITCHARD                  5:01:11
63  JAMES               FRANK          M   53  CAVES BEACH                   5:02:01
64  GIRVAN              DAVE           M   58  WOY WOY                       5:02:44
65  CLARKE              IAN            M   33  MT COLAH                      5:03:14
66  MELNYCZENKO         JOHN           M   41  MINCHINBURY                   5:04:28
67  WILLIAMS            WARWICK        M   41  EAST LINFIELD                 5:04:33
68  TOWGOOD             RAY            M       PYMBLE                        5:04:48
69  GOLEBIOWSKI         HELEN          F   34  NORTHMEAD                     5:06:07
70  BULMER              BARRY          M       YARRAWARRAH                   5:07:11
71  HARRIS              TREVOR         M   42  BONYTHON                      5:07:18
72  MCMAHON             DAVE           M   44  BEROWRA                       5:07:21
73  HIGGINS             ERIC           M   39  NORTH GOSFORD                 5:07:51
74  POHLMANN            STEVEN         M       WENTWORTHVILLE                5:07:55
75  FOLEY               MARK           M   35  BAULKHAM HILLS                5:07:59
76  KRANTZCKE           TONY           M   52  LOFTUS                        5:08:36
77  COATES              PRISCILLA      F   40  LOFTUS                        5:09:28
78  FICKEL              BOB            M   37  CRONULLA                      5:09:56
79  ALLEN               RICHARD        M       WESTLEIGH                     5:10:40
80  BAKER               SARINA         F   23  WATSONS BAY                   5:11:04
81  TAILFORD            BRIAN          M   41  ROSEBERY                      5:12:12
82  FLANAGAN            JOHN           M   45  MOOREBANK                     5:12:39
83  CLARKE              WAYNE          M   35  WINMALEE                      5:12:47
84  MCINTOSH            JOHN           M   61  MEREWETHER                    5:13:13
85  SHEPHERD            JOHN           M   46  REVESBY                       5:13:28
86  BERNUTT             TERRY D        M       LAKE MUNMORAH                 5:13:29
87  BROWNE              DOT            F   48  MITCHAM                       5:13:30
88  STANGER             HELEN          F       LOFTUS                        5:14:16
89  TURNER              JOHN           M   53  PADDINGTON                    5:16:00
90  O'TOOLE             ALAN           M   45  SYLVANIA                      5:17:28
91  JACKSON             STEPHEN        M   15  WYOMING                       5:18:32
92  HAMILTON            TREVOR         M       SPRINGWOOD                    5:18:59
93  COLWELL             BRIAN          M   39  RANDWICK                      5:19:42
94  STOREY              ROBERT         M   39  CHIPPING NORTON               5:20:28
95  GOLDSMITH           WAYNE          M   27  ARANDA                        5:20:29
96  CLARKE              PHIL           M   37  KAREELA                       5:20:33
97  TOWGOOD             VERNE          M       KINCUMBER                     5:20:45
98  WEBB                ROB            M   39  COOGEE                        5:21:46
99  SMITH               LES            M   44  KOGARAH                       5:22:00
100 DREW                ROBERT         M   30  LIVERPOOL                     5:23:51
101 RANNARD             BILL           M   35  GEORGES HALL                  5:24:00
102 SKELTON             GRAEME         M   36  CURTIN                        5:25:08
103 BLUE                HARVEY         M   50  PADDINGTON                    5:25:51
104 WHITFIELD           IAN            M   40  GLADESVILLE                   5:26:09
105 MCGOVERN            JOHN           M   50  YOWIE BAY                     5:28:44
106 RILEY               MICHAEL        M   47  OYSTER BAY                    5:29:01
107 JONES               RICHARD        M       GRAYS POINT                   5:29:58
108 GRIFFITHS           JOHN           M       BUNDEENA                      5:32:26
109 AITCHISON           DONALD         M   -2  WAHROONGA                     5:33:36
110 FENNELL             KEVIN          M   54  KIRRAWEE                      5:33:48
111 IRWIN               GEORGE         M   39  BERKELEY VALE                 5:35:58
112 KING                THERON         M   18  TERRIGAL                      5:36:43
113 NORDISH             STEVE          M   39  CANTERBURY                    5:37:09
114 BOGENHUBER          EDITH          F   44  SAN REMO                      5:37:42
115 BAMBRICK            DEREK          M       WARNERVALE                    5:38:27
116 SWIFT               KEITH          M       BLACKTOWN                     5:41:29
117 DEAKIN              ANGELA         F   46  WAHROONGA                     5:42:16
118 BEAUCHAMP           HILTON         M       BUDGEWOI                      5:43:05
119 GILLIES             KEITH          M   42  MILPERRA                      5:43:34
120 SHILSTON            ROSS           M   35  FRANKSTON                     5:43:35
121 HARDY               WARREN         M       ADAMSTOWN                     5:44:39
122 DEAN                RAY            M   43  GEORGES HALL                  5:45:28
123 HILL                TOMMY          M   46  MILPERRA                      5:45:30
124 SYDNEY              JIM            M   49  MAROUBRA                      5:46:57
125 BAILEY              GLEN           M       BASS HILL                     5:49:13
126 BROWNE              COLIN          M   56  MITCHAM                       5:49:40
127 ENGLISH             PAT            M   29  WARRIMOO                      5:52:06
128 STANTON             WAYNE          M   31  MAIANBAR                      5:53:53
129 MAIR                PETER          M       WARRAWEE                      5:56:11
130 EMBLEN              ROBERT         M   44  SARATOGA                      5:56:13
131 HARRISON            GRAEME         M       THORNLEIGH                    5:59:13
132 AULD                GARY           M       BERKELEY VALE                 5:59:21
133 STEPHENSON          CHRIS          M   32  CRONULLA                      6:00:00
134 HUTCHISON           IAN            M   42  LEURA                         6:00:00
135 THOMPSON            KEVIN          M   35  THORNLEIGH                    6:00:30
136 MOORE               LEMMY          M   54  ST MARYS                      6:01:45
137 INGERSOLE           KEN            M   35  BANGOR                        6:05:28
138 ALLEN               BARBARA        F   38  RABY                          6:06:27
139 ALLEN               PETER          M   42  RABY                          6:06:28
140 CLARK               LEN            M   50  SANS SOUCI                    6:06:31
141 LILLIS              TED            M   46  BASS HILL                     6:07:42
142 KEATS               BILL           M   40  OATLEY                        6:08:25
143 REID                GREG           M   47  BOSSLEY PARK                  6:11:19
144 SODBINOW            GEORGE         M   58  LANSVALE                      6:12:42
145 BOIDIN              DOMINIC        M   32  FAULCONBRIDGE                 6:18:55
146 BOIDIN              DAMIEN         M   28  WENTWORTHVILLE                6:18:56
147 O'KANE              KEVIN          M   36  TURRAMURRA                    6:19:55
148 COLCOMBE            ANKELS         M       GYMEA                         6:21:15
149 LILLIS              PAUL           M       BASS HILL                     6:21:49
150 DEAKIN              HARRY          M   47  WAHROONGA                     6:27:12
151 FOLEY               WANDA          F   43  BAULKHAM HILLS                6:30:10
152 KERRUISH            GRAHAME        M   49  RIVERWOOD                     6:33:18
153 SMITH               PETER          M   50  CHIPPING NORTON               6:34:40
154 BULMER              VAL            F   47  YARRAWARRAH                   6:40:12
155 JOHNSTON            ROY            M       KIRRAWEE                      6:40:13
156 JACKSON             ROBERT         M   37  COPACABANA                    6:46:19
157 MAHONY              TONY           M       COPACABANA                    6:46:20
158 COURTNEY            BILL           M   53  GREYSTANES                    6:47:45
159 DYER                RON            M       BEROWRA                       6:52:11
160 KENNEDY             DAVE           M   45  WHALAN                        7:17:14
161 THOMAS              PATRICIA       F   47  MORRISSET                     7:17:14
162 CLAYTON             LINDA          F   39  GWANDALAN                     7:17:15
163 CLAYTON             TED            M   43  GWANDALAN                     7:17:16
164 WENNERBOM           CLIVE          M   52  WYOMING                       7:17:17
165 WEST                BARRY          M       MINTO                         7:17:19
166 SATCHELL            MALCOLM        M   38  DURAL                         dnf
167 KINGSMILL           NIGEL          M       KILLARA                       dnf
168 HUNT                LES            M   51  GEORGES HALL                  dnf
169 WITT                ALAN           M   42  FRANKSTON                     dnf
170 BARKER              CARL           M   29  SYDNEY CITY                   dnf

                     * * *   E N D   O F   R E P O R T   * * *