Six Foot Track Marathon Results - 5th March 1988

POS LASTNAME            FIRSTNAME     SEX AGE SUBURB                         TIME
=== =================== ============= === === ============================== =======
1   MONTAGUE            STEVE          M       ILLAWONG                      3:35:42
2   LOVE                GREG           M   33  UMINA                         3:41:45
3   HARDY               ROGER          M   39  LOFTUS                        3:44:06
4   WILLIAMS            JOHN           M       BLUE MOUNTS                   3:52:20
5   HICKS               JONATHAN       M   22  ENGADINE                      3:54:13
6   MCKENZIE            JON            M       SYDNEY                        3:54:13
7   BOGENHUBER          MAX            M   45  SUTHERLAND                    3:58:48
8   MOORE               HUGH           M       CANBERRA                      4:04:07
9   SATCHELL            MALCOLM        M   37  DURAL                         4:04:37
10  KNIGHT              GARY           M       KATOOMBA                      4:05:31
11  SYRED               CREESE         M   16  GLENBROOK                     4:06:40
12  READ                KEVIN          M                                     4:09:25
13  KALEY               MATHEW         M   19  NEUTRAL BAY                   4:18:33
14  SEGULA              ANDREW         M       WEST RYDE                     4:18:40
15  MALINOWSKI          PETER          M   36  CHARMHAVEN                    4:20:53
16  RUSSELL             PAUL           M   37  WARRIEWOOD                    4:27:24
17  SELBY               WARWICK        M   38  HUNTERS HILL                  4:28:56
18  HART                JOHN           M   42  MONA VALE                     4:29:38
19  O'MARA              MICHAEL        M       ABBOTSBURY                    4:31:33
20  COATES              BARRY          M   41  LOFTUS                        4:32:19
21  HERD                ROBERT         M   33  ARMIDALE                      4:33:36
22  GUY                 CHRIS          M   33  MONA VALE                     4:35:19
23  BARNES              PETER          M   29  WENTWORTH FALLS               4:36:07
24  WARD                MIKE           M   35  BALMAIN                       4:38:32
25  THOMAS              VIC            M   49  MORRISSET                     4:39:11
26  COLLINS             MICHAEL        M       BATEAU BAY                    4:40:10
27  LLOYD               BILL           M   35  BONNET BAY                    4:40:16
28  KELLEHER            PAUL           M   25  GOROKAN                       4:42:20
29  BURTON              GREG           M   36  LANE COVE                     4:43:34
30  CLELAND             DAVID          M                                     4:43:37
31  MEZZINO             PHIL           M   50  ENGADINE                      4:47:24
32  WILLIAMS            OLIVER         M   37  SANS SOUCI                    4:47:59
33  WILLIAMS            WARWICK        M   40  EAST LINFIELD                 4:48:01
34  ALLEN               PAUL           M   41  BLACKALLS PARK                4:49:33
35  FICKEL              BOB            M   36  CRONULLA                      4:49:33
36  NORDISH             STEVE          M   38  CANTERBURY                    4:49:38
37  BROADBENT           WARREN         M   39  TORONTO                       4:49:43
38  HAMILTON            TREVOR         M       SPRINGWOOD                    4:52:21
39  DREVER              GRAY           M       BOSSLEY PARK                  4:52:41
40  MCMAHON             DAVE           M   43  BEROWRA                       4:52:52
41  ANTONY              MURRAY         M       CENTRAL COAST                 4:54:01
42  MARKULIN            DOUG           M       MANLY                         4:54:41
43  MILLER              CLIFF          M       CENTRAL COAST                 4:54:48
44  TOLSON              BARRY          M       BLUE MOUNTS                   4:55:30
45  HILL                TOMMY          M   45  MILPERRA                      4:55:39
46  ALLEN               RICHARD        M       WESTLEIGH                     4:56:52
47  KRANTZCKE           TONY           M   51  LOFTUS                        4:57:04
48  BRUCE               NGAIRE         F   35  BERKELEY VALE                 4:57:47
49  GEMMEL              LEX            M       SYDNEY                        4:59:20
50  COOPER              NORM           M   53  CHESTER HILL                  4:59:40
51  BARKER              BRIAN          M       HEATHCOTE                     4:59:43
52  BROWNE              DOT            F   47  MITCHAM                       5:01:18
53  CHARTERS            HELEN          F       CRONULLA                      5:03:10
54  HICKSON             KEN            M   38  WAMBERAL                      5:08:11
55  WHITHAM             ALLAN          M   39  HURSTVILLE                    5:09:47
56  WOODWARD            JACK           M   46  GOSFORD                       5:09:52
57  HUNT                LES            M   50  GEORGES HALL                  5:10:25
58  WARNER              ASHLEY         M       DEE WHY                       5:10:34
59  SCHULTZ             RON            M   45  NARARA                        5:15:43
60  WHITTON             BARRY          M   50  FITZROY FALLS                 5:15:53
61  DRISCOLL            BRUCE          M       MILPERRA                      5:16:25
62  HARGREAVES          BRUCE          M   34  EIGHT MILE PLAIN              5:16:27
63  STANGER             HELEN          F       LOFTUS                        5:17:12
64  DOBSON              EDWARD         M   47  AVOCA                         5:18:16
65  HUDSON              PETER          M   50  MOUNT WAVERLEY                5:20:28
66  WHITTON             DEBBIE         F   31  ILLAWONG                      5:20:39
67  PIKE                PETER          M   42  ENGADINE                      5:20:41
68  IRWIN               GEORGE         M   38  BERKELEY VALE                 5:21:09
69  HARDY               ROBERT         M   40  DEE WHY                       5:22:19
70  TURNER              JOHN           M   52  PADDINGTON                    5:22:53
71  WATERS              BRENT          M   40  BELLEVUE HILL                 5:23:18
72  WILSON              LEN            M   46  CESSNOCK                      5:23:19
73  DARBY               BOB            M   36  WINMALEE                      5:23:25
74  SHEPHERD            JOHN           M   45  REVESBY                       5:25:05
75  JAMES               FRANK          M   52  CAVES BEACH                   5:25:35
76  KEEVERS             ANTHONY        M   29  SAN REMO                      5:26:35
77  REID                GREG           M   46  BOSSLEY PARK                  5:28:46
78  KEANE               PAT            M       SYDNEY                        5:28:51
79  MAHONY              PAUL           M   35  TERRIGAL                      5:29:19
80  GIRVAN              DAVE           M   57  WOY WOY                       5:29:19
81  WENNERBOM           CLIVE          M   51  WYOMING                       5:29:19
82  PERRY               HARRY          M   39  EAST GOSFORD                  5:29:25
83  RENSFORD            BRIAN          M   42  MERRYLANDS                    5:29:33
84  PERRY               GERRY          F       WYOMING                       5:29:33
85  RAINBOW             ROBERT         M   42  ENGADINE                      5:29:33
86  STEPHENSON          CHRIS          M   31  CRONULLA                      5:29:48
87  HUTCHISON           IAN            M   41  LEURA                         5:29:48
88  THORPE              MIKE           M   41  CHITTAWAY POINT               5:29:51
89  PATERSON            BRUCE          M   59  ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS              5:30:47
90  COLWELL             BRIAN          M   38  RANDWICK                      5:32:56
91  DEAN                RAY            M   42  GEORGES HALL                  5:33:42
92  DREW                ROBERT         M   29  LIVERPOOL                     5:34:01
93  SYDNEY              JIM            M   48  MAROUBRA                      5:34:40
94  AULD                GARY           M       BERKELEY VALE                 5:34:50
95  COATES              PRISCILLA      F   39  LOFTUS                        5:35:20
96  BULMER              VAL            F   46  YARRAWARRAH                   5:35:20
97  WEST                BARRY          M       MINTO                         5:37:53
98  MURPHY              ALAN           M       LAKE MUNMORAH                 5:37:54
99  MCCONNELL           GEOFF          M   45  BAULKHAM HILLS                5:40:46
100 O'CONNELL           KEITH          M       FAIRFIELD  WEST               5:44:48
101 FENNELL             KEVIN          M   53  KIRRAWEE                      5:45:06
102 COUTTAS             PHILLIP        M       BRIGHTWATERS                  5:45:12
103 WHITFIELD           IAN            M   39  GLADESVILLE                   5:45:17
104 JOHNSTON            ROY            M       KIRRAWEE                      5:49:54
105 BARTLETT            RICHARD        M   41  CREMORNE                      5:50:58
106 TYDEMAN             BRIAN          M   38  WENTHWORTH FALLS              5:51:14
107 SIMMS               ROBERT         M       POINT CLARE                   5:51:59
108 BEAUCHAMP           HILTON         M       BUDGEWOI                      5:53:09
109 WITT                ALAN           M   41  FRANKSTON                     5:53:27
110 EMBLEN              ROBERT         M   43  SARATOGA                      5:54:48
111 KEEYS               EVROL          M       SYDNEY                        5:54:49
112 HARDY               WARREN         M       ADAMSTOWN                     5:55:09
113 MULLINS             FIN            M       IRELAND                       5:55:11
114 MOORE               LEMMY          M   53  ST MARYS                      5:56:14
115 ROODS               MICHAEL        M       NARARA                        5:57:28
116 ROBINS              BRUCE          M       SYDNEY                        5:59:44
117 KENCIS              KARL           M       CENTRAL COAST                 6:03:10
118 ROWLAND             BOB            M   43  TUMBI UMBI                    6:06:18
119 RANNARD             BILL           M   34  GEORGES HALL                  6:06:21
120 HOBBS               TOM            M   50  TOUKLEY                       6:06:25
121 LILLIS              PAUL           M       BASS HILL                     6:09:39
122 LILLIS              TED            M   45  BASS HILL                     6:09:39
123 FOLEY               WANDA          F   42  BAULKHAM HILLS                6:10:56
124 NEWEY               JEFF           M       STRATHFIELD                   6:17:35
125 AYLIFFE             JOHN           M   44  PALM BEACH                    6:20:29
126 FLETCHER            JOHN           M       GLENFIELD                     6:21:09
127 COLCOMBE            ANKELS         M       GYMEA                         6:23:08
128 KEATS               BILL           M   39  OATLEY                        6:31:20
129 DEAKIN              ANGELA         F   45  WAHROONGA                     6:33:20
130 CLAYTON             TED            M   42  GWANDALAN                     6:35:44
131 CLAYTON             LINDA          F   38  GWANDALAN                     6:35:44
132 DEAKIN              HARRY          M   46  WAHROONGA                     6:44:22
133 MCCONNELL           GEORGINA       F       SYDNEY                        6:45:45
134 ALLEN               PETER          M   41  RABY                          6:48:19
135 ALLEN               BARBARA        F   37  RABY                          6:48:19
136 HOOK                GEOFF          M   43  MOUNT WAVERLEY                6:54:24
137 RUSSELL             ROBI           F   38  WARRIEWOOD                    7:04:44
138 SPONG               CLIFF          M       CENTRAL COAST                 7:51:41
139 INGERSOLE           KEN            M   34  BANGOR                        7:51:47
140 KERRUISH            GRAHAME        M   48  RIVERWOOD                     7:51:47

                     * * *   E N D   O F   R E P O R T   * * *