Six Foot Track Marathon Results - 7th March 1987

POS LASTNAME            FIRSTNAME     SEX AGE SUBURB                         TIME
=== =================== ============= === === ============================== =======
1   CULL                MATTHEW        M       SYDNEY                        3:28:17
2   MONTAGUE            STEVE          M       ILLAWONG                      3:36:10
3   CLINGAN             BILL           M   41  GEORGES HALL                  3:59:00
4   LOVE                GREG           M   32  UMINA                         4:03:04
5   MOORE               HUGH           M       CANBERRA                      4:03:26
6   WILLIAMS            JOHN           M       BLUE MOUNTS                   4:07:31
7   STEVENS             GEOFF          M       SYDNEY                        4:11:28
8   MALINOWSKI          PETER          M   35  CHARMHAVEN                    4:17:44
9   PRICE               DONALD         M       SYDNEY                        4:18:12
10  SYRED               CREESE         M   15  GLENBROOK                     4:20:21
11  KALEY               MATHEW         M   18  NEUTRAL BAY                   4:25:50
12  ROBINSON            CHARLIE        M       YASS                          4:26:49
13  COATES              BARRY          M   40  LOFTUS                        4:27:06
14  STRACHAN            TERRY          M   39  WARNERS BAY                   4:28:31
15  THOMAS              KEITH          M   19  MORISSET                      4:28:31
16  WOODHOUSE           PAUL           M   24  MURRURUNDI                    4:29:18
17  HART                JOHN           M   41  MONA VALE                     4:35:09
18  GUY                 CHRIS          M   32  MONA VALE                     4:36:17
19  BOGENHUBER          MAX            M   44  SUTHERLAND                    4:36:53
20  WALTON              MARK           M       CAMPBELLTOWN                  4:37:46
21  MOORE               BARRY          M       CANBERRA                      4:41:17
22  SMITH               ROGER          M       BLUE MOUNTS                   4:43:34
23  THOMAS              VIC            M   48  MORRISSET                     4:44:55
24  LEE                 CHRIS          M       CANBERRA                      4:45:42
25  GRAY                DANNY          M       SYDNEY                        4:45:48
26  YOUNG               NOBBY          M   40  GLADESVILLE                   4:45:48
27  RUSSELL             PAUL           M   36  WARRIEWOOD                    4:48:23
28  HERD                ROBERT         M   32  ARMIDALE                      4:48:34
29  ENGLISH             PAT            M   27  WARRIMOO                      4:48:55
30  CLAYTON             TED            M   41  GWANDALAN                     4:51:19
31  HARRIS              TREVOR         M   40  BONYTHON                      4:53:28
32  HOOK                GEOFF          M   42  MOUNT WAVERLEY                4:54:41
33  BERLING             RICHARD        M       SYDNEY                        4:54:48
34  MEZZINO             PHIL           M   49  ENGADINE                      4:54:49
35  WHITTON             BARRY          M   49  FITZROY FALLS                 4:56:08
36  MCCROSSIN           BRUCE          M       SYDNEY                        4:56:14
37  RAADT               PIM de         M       BLUE MOUNTS                   4:57:43
38  SIDEBOTTOM          CEDRIC         M   46  BONDI BEACH                   4:59:06
39  WILLIAMS            OLIVER         M   36  SANS SOUCI                    4:59:14
40  COLWELL             BRIAN          M   37  RANDWICK                      4:59:45
41  HOGG                GARTH          M       ROBERTSON                     5:01:31
42  MASSINGHAM          BARRY          M       CENTRAL COAST                 5:01:35
43  BROADBENT           WARREN         M   38  TORONTO                       5:03:26
44  MCMAHON             DAVE           M   42  BEROWRA                       5:03:27
45  PATERSON            BRUCE          M   58  ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS              5:03:34
46  BARTON              NOEL           M       SYDNEY                        5:04:18
47  HAMILTON            TREVOR         M       SPRINGWOOD                    5:04:42
48  PARK                ROGER          M       SYDNEY                        5:05:52
49  HALL                RON            M       SYDNEY                        5:07:27
50  BURTON              GREG           M   35  LANE COVE                     5:09:18
51  WHITHAM             ALLAN          M   38  HURSTVILLE                    5:10:09
52  BOLEWSKI            IAN            M       SYDNEY                        5:11:20
53  COUPER              YVONNE         F       SYDNEY                        5:11:20
54  HILL                SUE            F   44  LANE COVE                     5:11:20
55  WALTON              TERRY          M       SYDNEY                        5:11:28
56  GRAHAM              DON            M   37  LEICHHARDT                    5:11:47
57  KRANTZCKE           TONY           M   50  LOFTUS                        5:11:48
58  LLOYD               BILL           M   34  BONNET BAY                    5:15:18
59  AGNEW               RUPERT         M   23  NEWTOWN                       5:17:08
60  JAMES               FRANK          M   51  CAVES BEACH                   5:20:19
61  TAYLOR              IAN            M       BATHURST                      5:20:29
62  MILLER              BILL           M       BATHURST                      5:20:29
63  SIMMS               ROBERT         M       POINT CLARE                   5:21:04
64  RAINBOW             ROBERT         M   41  ENGADINE                      5:23:29
65  WANDERER            FRANZ          M   45  EMU PLAINS                    5:23:30
66  LAMAN               COLIN          M       SYDNEY                        5:23:53
67  TOLSON              BARRY          M       BLUE MOUNTS                   5:25:11
68  TYDEMAN             BRIAN          M   37  WENTHWORTH FALLS              5:25:22
69  SHEPHERD            JOHN           M   44  REVESBY                       5:32:09
70  HEDE                ANDREW         M       SYDNEY                        5:32:09
71  COBLEY              PETER          M   26  MOSMAN                        5:34:47
72  WATERS              BRENT          M   39  BELLEVUE HILL                 5:34:47
73  SYDNEY              JIM            M   47  MAROUBRA                      5:34:49
74  GIRVAN              DAVE           M   56  WOY WOY                       5:36:19
75  DARBY               BOB            M   35  WINMALEE                      5:42:47
76  REID                GREG           M   45  BOSSLEY PARK                  5:46:34
77  FOLEY               WANDA          F   41  BAULKHAM HILLS                6:01:07
78  HAMMAD              MAGDY          M   40  WINMALEE                      6:02:46
79  WHITEHAIR           MARK           M       SYDNEY                        6:03:19
80  ASHTON              BILL           M   39  NARARA                        6:03:55
81  JOHNSTON            ROY            M       KIRRAWEE                      6:04:14
82  FENNELL             KEVIN          M   52  KIRRAWEE                      6:06:54
83  COLCOMBE            ANKELS         M       GYMEA                         6:08:41
84  KERRUISH            GRAHAME        M   47  RIVERWOOD                     6:11:46
85  WENNERBOM           CLIVE          M   50  WYOMING                       6:14:03
86  IRWIN               GEORGE         M   37  BERKELEY VALE                 6:14:20
87  WEIR                BILL           M       BATHURST                      6:14:21
88  ROBINS              BRUCE          M       SYDNEY                        6:15:46
89  ROBBINS             BRUCE          M       SYDNEY                        6:15:46
90  MCGILL              FRANK          M   51  LOFTUS                        6:15:51
91  BULMER              VAL            F   45  YARRAWARRAH                   6:15:51
92  COATES              PRISCILLA      F   38  LOFTUS                        6:15:51
93  LILLIS              TED            M   44  BASS HILL                     6:19:48
94  ALLEN               BARBARA        F   36  RABY                          6:20:02
95  ALLEN               PETER          M   40  RABY                          6:20:11
96  KEANE               PAT            M       SYDNEY                        6:22:14
97  MCDERMID            PETER          M       SYDNEY                        6:26:40
98  MOORE               LEMMY          M   52  ST MARYS                      6:36:18
99  ROODS               MICHAEL        M       NARARA                        6:53:36
100 ROBINSON            CYRIL          M       SYDNEY                        6:54:07
101 INGERSOLE           KEN            M   33  BANGOR                        6:59:46
102 DOOLAN              JOHN           M       SYDNEY                        7:02:40
103 WEST                BARRY          M       MINTO                         7:03:31
104 KEEYS               EVROL          M       SYDNEY                        7:03:31
105 HUNT                LES            M   49  GEORGES HALL                  7:03:44
106 SUCKLING            MURRAY         M       SYDNEY                        7:10:36
107 HUTCHISON           IAN            M   40  LEURA                         7:13:17
108 BOIDIN              DOMINIC        M   30  FAULCONBRIDGE                 7:42:02
109 BOIDIN              KEITH          M       SYDNEY                        7:42:02
110 STEPHENSON          CHRIS          M   30  CRONULLA                      7:51:45
111 CHARTERS            HELEN          F       CRONULLA                      7:51:45

                     * * *   E N D   O F   R E P O R T   * * *